InlineStats

Champion Impact

New York

PIHA Minor · Adult A · Masters

Is this your team? Claim this page

Upcoming Games

7 more games

As the organizer lists them; times are local to the game.

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 12 Silver medal2 8 Bronze medal3 0

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
State Wars · 2022 EC Summer SlamSen AA42201618Runner-up2Runner-up

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2024-202524206140185577-22.300L5
2023-202417201262356955+14.583L1
2022-20231620884275775-18.450W1
2021-20224201460288953+36.700L1

2023-2024 Player Stats

12-6-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Greg Kubrak20109190023
John Lechmanski14127190102
John Ninivaggi20611170003
Josh Fontaine1676131020
Logan Cain2084120022
Frank Dechiara107181010
James Kelly162460016
Paul Masem201450005
Andrew Russo203250100
Drue Santora182350122
Max Stern153250012
Vinson Guigliano93250012
Lorenzo Stellato82240000
Steve Conti140330002
Josh Diblanda43030002

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
David Wax202999210214311832.48.8551
John Kaminsky182003410140241162.88.8290

Playoffs

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Frank Dechiara20220000
James Kelly21010000
Max Stern21010000
Logan Cain20000002
Steve Conti20000000
Josh Fontaine20000002
Greg Kubrak20000000
John Lechmanski20000000
Paul Masem20000000
John Ninivaggi20000000
Andrew Russo20000002
Drue Santora20000002

Playoff Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
John Kaminsky200000000.00.0000
David Wax2490110315262.43.8390

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Greg Kubrak482373269
2John Ninivaggi490274168
3John Lechmanski463432063
4Max Stern461291544
5James Kelly469251641
6Dan DiIorio123191837
7Paul Masem366112334
8Logan Cain352161026
9Matt Metz23681725
10Phil Russo34781422
11Steve Conti45722022
12Drue Santora35971118
13Josh Fontaine2238614
14Carmelo Stracuzzi1147714
15Sam Heglund1147411

Every game for Champion Impact in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Kyle Dimascio1132010.08.958
2David Wax23210811.69.857
3Mike Razzano2151200.67.836
4John Kaminsky473182121.70.811
5Justin Teats23610501.56.705
6MIchael Muccio-Schrimpe1142301.64.652

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Champion Impact 2023-2024 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats