InlineStats

Tournaments / State Wars Hockey / 2025 Winter Wars East Youth

18u A

State Wars Hockey · 2025 Winter Wars East Youth

6 teams · 12 games · 62 players with stats

Champion1 Champion: Alkali Outlaws

Standings

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGA+/-PTSFinish
1550002710+1710Champion1Champion
2532002419+56Runner-up2Runner-up
3412101013-33Semifinalist
4402201216-42Semifinalist
5312001116-52
630210919-101

Worked out from every game played: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or an overtime / shootout loss. Teams that reached the playoffs are ordered by how far they went.

Playoffs

Semifinals

Final

All 12 games
DateHomeScoreAwayRound
Mar 14VA Nighthawks (VA)3 – 1Hollydell HeatwaveRound Robin
Mar 14Champion Impact4 – 4Rink Rat Filthy DucksRound Robin
Mar 14Mach Nighthawks4 – 5Alkali OutlawsRound Robin
Mar 15VA Nighthawks (VA)1 – 3Alkali OutlawsRound Robin
Mar 15Hollydell Heatwave7 – 5Rink Rat Filthy DucksRound Robin
Mar 15Champion Impact3 – 6Mach NighthawksRound Robin
Mar 15Alkali Outlaws8 – 3Hollydell HeatwaveRound Robin
Mar 15Rink Rat Filthy Ducks0 – 8Mach NighthawksRound Robin
Mar 15VA Nighthawks (VA)3 – 3Champion ImpactRound Robin
Mar 16Alkali Outlaws3 – 2Champion ImpactSemi Final
Mar 16Mach Nighthawks6 – 3VA Nighthawks (VA)Semi Final
Mar 16Alkali Outlaws8 – 0Mach NighthawksChampionship Game

Skaters

#PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
1Benny McFetridge5133160032
2Tony Brandl573100022
3Brian Bowman564100015
4Matt Parker47291000
5Michael Bickerton55380006
6Jackson Cole53581002
7Ayden Staats44371012
8Nick Fanizza55160002
9Jason Scuderi50660002
10Ayden Whitehurst35050002
11Porter Truman44150002
12Jacob Mazer54150013
13Sam Degre34040103
14Wilson Torres33030013
15Aj Santorello41230002
16Carson Alsing41230002
17Evan Shuster51230003
18David Haag32020002
19Maddox Luketic32020000
20Brady Wessel31120000
21Carter Balsi31120102
22Crosby Stone41120000
23Jay Rivera51120002
24Landon Bishop30220000
25Alex Ventura50220000
26James Schultz31010000
27Logan Whitehurst31010000
28Bryson Sisson41010000
29Caleb Roufos-Abbey41010000
30Cody Gawaldo41010002
31Zach Graby41010000
32Noah Westerman51010000
33Griffin Carnahan30110000
34Josh Mccafferty30110000
35Mike Regan30110000
36Tyler Ricci30110002
37Reese Tibbs40110002
38Ryan Patenaude40110000
39Jordan Weems10000000
40Bradyn Shaffer20000000
41Aaron Karras30000000
42Braedon Hahn30000000
43Chris Porreca30000000
44Francesco Tossini30000000
45Matt Kelleher30000000
46Matt Stockdill30000000
47Nick Kelleher30000000
48Roman Kalaluhi30000002
49Santino Tossini300000010
50Peyton Creasy40000003
51Tyler Raybold40000002
52Aiden Shaffer50000000

Goalies

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Jayden Clark5120500010110912.00.9011
2Jacob Dodson49412016213493.30.7900
3Landon Daney49602027416584.00.7840
4Dylan Pilardi512032007619573.80.7501
5Joey Puglia37212006416485.33.7500
6Maria Ardillo35601014913365.49.7350
7Tyler Sapoff500000000.00.0000
8Richie Geiser400000000.00.0000
9Lucas Johnson300000000.00.0000
10Nick Lesko31501006609.46.0000
18u A · 2025 Winter Wars East Youth – State Wars Hockey | InlineStats