InlineStats

Buffalo Sour Monkeys

Buffalo, NY

MIHA Tier 2, Tier 3

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2026-2027–00000000.000–

2023-2024 Player StatsMIHA Tier 3

26-5-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Jose Casillas1725164110214
Jake Plew212217390062
Matthew Manns212112332012
Charlie Rutkowski211510251116
Matthew Depalma219132220012
Ryan Miller20713200006
Blaine Brock16910190136
Mitchell Smith2128100010
Anthony Grace2125700010

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Thomas Chapman208471451239901494.46.6230
Jon Kuwik1420013303.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Jake Plew3535847105
2Matthew Manns346352762
3Charlie Rutkowski346302454
4Matthew Depalma347222648
5Jose Casillas117251641
6Ryan Miller352152237
7Blaine Brock226151732
8Tyler Arnold11612921
9Jared Bulinski11841519
10Antonio Szpara1136814
11Austin Junik11621012
12Zander Casillas157310
13Brendon Rogers1104610
14Anthony Grace2344610
15Mitchell Smith1212810

Every game for Buffalo Sour Monkeys in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Thomas Chapman350272104.30.638

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Buffalo Sour Monkeys 2023-2024 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats