InlineStats

Purdue Boilermakers

West Lafayette, IN

NCRHA D2, D3, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2010-2011–1701601133187-154.029L5
2008-2009–1531110751106-55.233L2
2007-2008–20910011989111-22.475W1
2006-2007–2012503279772+25.675W1
2005-2006–166604166068-8.500L2
2004-2005–1811304655123-68.167L1
2003-2004–2021701559164-105.125L1
2002-2003––––––––––––
2001-2002––––––––––––
2000-2001––––––––––––
1999-2000––––––––––––

2014-2015 Player StatsNCRHA D2

8-7-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Aaron Joness163016466134
Wyatt McManus1618264420024
Chase Heising9207271024
Mike DeVries13812200012
Nate Boychuck6137200004
Kenny Witte1329110012
Ty Behmke62350000
Alec Mudek61450002
Steven Cox70330000
Tiberiu Teodorescu62130002
Austin Stack130220002
Zach Bostrom30000000
Stanford Goodwin30000000
Ben Libben30000000
Johnny Muscarello30000000
Ken Novotny30000000
Ben Tackett30000000
Kenny White10000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Austin Stack13473850266671995.10.7480
Zach Bostrom31080309127649.00.7030
Stanford Goodwin00000000.00.0000
Ken Novotny00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Bill Scalise357593897
2Ross Dunavant473473481
3Eric Fujikawa474402565
4Greg Braun232392059
5Jarrod LaRocco233351954
6Brent Harman473223254
7Mark Merek331141933
8Keegan Sussman345211031
9Brian Gates23019827
10Mark Mannello34815621
11Jon Busby46212921
12Chad Himley11512820
13Tim Daly35471118
14Ryan Roberts1178917
15Derek Facklis2268816

Every game for Purdue Boilermakers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Matt Riba339161414.46.826
2Ethan Manon2112705.55.815
3Brian Harz153205.20.805
4Ryan Plocinik42331706.78.789
5Mike Massel273405.71.786
6Ben Pulley11831506.78.752
7Stephen Weber191709.00.732
8Mike Stacey290506.89.661
9Sean Cunningham1909010.78.634

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Purdue Boilermakers 2014-2015 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats