InlineStats

Purdue Boilermakers

West Lafayette, IN

NCRHA D2, D3, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2010-2011–1701601133187-154.029L5
2008-2009–1531110751106-55.233L2
2007-2008–20910011989111-22.475W1
2006-2007–2012503279772+25.675W1
2005-2006–166604166068-8.500L2
2004-2005–1811304655123-68.167L1
2003-2004–2021701559164-105.125L1
2002-2003––––––––––––
2001-2002––––––––––––
2000-2001––––––––––––
1999-2000––––––––––––

2004-2005 Player StatsNCRHA D1

1-13-4 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Bill Scalise2221123342023
Eric Fujikawa22145193028
Brian Harz2249131002
Brian Gates1574110004
Tim Daly22551001016
Jon Busby1742610020
Mark Mannello195050008
Brent Harman182352004
Bill Scalise221340002
Austin Driscoll171120000
Bryan Henry111120006
Matt Thelen180110008
Matt Haughee1710100039
Mike Addley41010000
Ryan Plocinik200000000
Ian Thorson170000000
Matt Riba150000000
Ethan Manon140000000
Seth Kreger30000000
Rich Piepho20000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Ryan Plocinik13446292414763386.13.8160
Matt Riba7235042202391635.97.8070
Ethan Manon411103010719886.16.8220

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Bill Scalise357593897
2Ross Dunavant473473481
3Eric Fujikawa474402565
4Greg Braun232392059
5Jarrod LaRocco233351954
6Brent Harman473223254
7Mark Merek331141933
8Keegan Sussman345211031
9Brian Gates23019827
10Mark Mannello34815621
11Jon Busby46212921
12Chad Himley11512820
13Tim Daly35471118
14Ryan Roberts1178917
15Derek Facklis2268816

Every game for Purdue Boilermakers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Matt Riba339161414.46.826
2Ethan Manon2112705.55.815
3Brian Harz153205.20.805
4Ryan Plocinik42331706.78.789
5Mike Massel273405.71.786
6Ben Pulley11831506.78.752
7Stephen Weber191709.00.732
8Mike Stacey290506.89.661
9Sean Cunningham1909010.78.634

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Purdue Boilermakers 2004-2005 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats