InlineStats

Purdue Boilermakers

West Lafayette, IN

NCRHA D2, D3, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2010-2011–1701601133187-154.029L5
2008-2009–1531110751106-55.233L2
2007-2008–20910011989111-22.475W1
2006-2007–2012503279772+25.675W1
2005-2006–166604166068-8.500L2
2004-2005–1811304655123-68.167L1
2003-2004–2021701559164-105.125L1
2002-2003––––––––––––
2001-2002––––––––––––
2000-2001––––––––––––
1999-2000––––––––––––

2005-2006 Player Stats

6-6-4 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Jarrod LaRocco151692561139
Eric Fujikawa166101610210
Bill Scalise161051530122
Mark Mannello12651110010
Ross Dunavant154590002
Brent Harman1635810012
Jim MIller1480820122
Jon Busby1652700110
Tim Daly131340004
Bill Scalise41010000
Matt Riba150000002
Ryan Plocinik40000000
Brian Harz20000000
Austin Driscoll10000000
Matt Haughee10000000
Ben Spencer10000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Matt Riba13468553352503023.85.8580
Ryan Plocinik31081119017735.67.8110

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Bill Scalise357593897
2Ross Dunavant473473481
3Eric Fujikawa474402565
4Greg Braun232392059
5Jarrod LaRocco233351954
6Brent Harman473223254
7Mark Merek331141933
8Keegan Sussman345211031
9Brian Gates23019827
10Mark Mannello34815621
11Jon Busby46212921
12Chad Himley11512820
13Tim Daly35471118
14Ryan Roberts1178917
15Derek Facklis2268816

Every game for Purdue Boilermakers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Matt Riba339161414.46.826
2Ethan Manon2112705.55.815
3Brian Harz153205.20.805
4Ryan Plocinik42331706.78.789
5Mike Massel273405.71.786
6Ben Pulley11831506.78.752
7Stephen Weber191709.00.732
8Mike Stacey290506.89.661
9Sean Cunningham1909010.78.634

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Purdue Boilermakers 2005-2006 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats