InlineStats

Western Michigan Broncos

Kalamazoo, MI

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2017-2018–185112012105124-19.333L2
2016-2017–1721410575134-59.147L4
2009-2010–150140112388-65.033L10
2008-2009–1521300451101-50.133L9
2007-2008–20612021482111-29.350L2
2006-2007–211190123124110+14.548L1
2005-2006–167522187483-9.563L3
2004-2005–17125002411990+29.706L1
2003-2004–20173003416871+97.850W3

2016-2017 Player Stats

2-14-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Josh Ward2231245561118
Evan Zack2322143630154
Kyle Witherspoon2315173241110
Jacob Anderman2310152500016
Nic Demchuk235121710012
Jon Welsing2379161018
Josh Grady23961510114
Stuart Saules1816700042
Jeff Nolfo723500010
James Milletics230110000
Caleb Guthard50110000
Daniel Arnold10110002
Daniel Byrne10000000
Griffin Wisneski10000000
Drew O'Donnell00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
James Milletics2385251806091574526.63.7420

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Josh Ward2457552127
2Curt Russell348603191
3Kyle Witherspoon246374582
4Angelo Barduca470394180
5Rob Harrell236412768
6Evan Zack245382967
7Jeremy Jenuwine573303262
8Zach Beeman531362561
9Jason Schave450372259
10John Gorski236332053
11Dan Szlaga352272653
12Jacob Anderman241192847
13Dave Kubert231261440
14Josh Grady246241640
15John Hackett119211839

Every game for Western Michigan Broncos in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Eric Dumais1119213.64.875
2Joel Miller281606.38.840
3Steve Stork441261114.54.833
4Tony Gilchrist231121615.16.826
5Brian Media253003.60.813
6Andrew Karie22322007.70.776
7James Milletics246123406.52.747

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Western Michigan Broncos 2016-2017 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats