InlineStats

Western Michigan Broncos

Kalamazoo, MI

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2017-2018–185112012105124-19.333L2
2016-2017–1721410575134-59.147L4
2009-2010–150140112388-65.033L10
2008-2009–1521300451101-50.133L9
2007-2008–20612021482111-29.350L2
2006-2007–211190123124110+14.548L1
2005-2006–167522187483-9.563L3
2004-2005–17125002411990+29.706L1
2003-2004–20173003416871+97.850W3

2006-2007 Player Stats

11-9-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
John Gorski1915132800326
Nick Resk181361910220
Angelo Barduca196121820028
Eric Reinhardt181251700218
Dave Kubert15107171204
Tim Sullivan191031310112
Jason Schave1367130200
Jeremy Jenuwine161011101112
Zach Beeman552720010
Tom Balagna154261016
Bobby Szlachcic144262004
John Janssens96060008
Steve Stork173250004
Evan Bavarskas103141004
Greg Nikkila141121000
Phil Wingo51120000
Jon Taveggia41121004
Mike Vandenberg30110000
Tony Gilchrist190000004
John Ledford50000002
Lee Wiegman50000004
Brian Wilmoth30000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Tony Gilchrist12412740345522934.54.8491
Steve Stork8272341264462186.09.8260

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Josh Ward2457552127
2Curt Russell348603191
3Kyle Witherspoon246374582
4Angelo Barduca470394180
5Rob Harrell236412768
6Evan Zack245382967
7Jeremy Jenuwine573303262
8Zach Beeman531362561
9Jason Schave450372259
10John Gorski236332053
11Dan Szlaga352272653
12Jacob Anderman241192847
13Dave Kubert231261440
14Josh Grady246241640
15John Hackett119211839

Every game for Western Michigan Broncos in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Eric Dumais1119213.64.875
2Joel Miller281606.38.840
3Steve Stork441261114.54.833
4Tony Gilchrist231121615.16.826
5Brian Media253003.60.813
6Andrew Karie22322007.70.776
7James Milletics246123406.52.747

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Western Michigan Broncos 2006-2007 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats