InlineStats

Tournaments / State Wars Hockey / 2022 State Wars 18

2007 AAA/AA

State Wars Hockey · 2022 State Wars 18

11 teams · 25 games · 69 players with stats

Champion1 Champion: Farm Tough

Standings

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGA+/-PTSFinish
1752002820+810Champion1Champion
263300313106Runner-up2Runner-up
3615001930-112Third3Third
460600438-340Fourth
5751103113+1811Playoffs
674111249+1510Playoffs
7633002422+26Playoffs
8100100001
9100100001
10100100001
11100100001

Worked out from every game played: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or an overtime / shootout loss. Teams that reached the playoffs are ordered by how far they went.

Playoffs

Semifinals

TBD5
Jul 21 · 22:00

Third Place

Jul 22 · 12:00

Final

Jul 22 · 10:00 · OT
All 25 games
DateHomeScoreAwayRound
Jul 19Team Colombia0 – 7CarShield BlastRound Robin
Jul 19The V Team (IL)6 – 2AlbertaRound Robin
Jul 19Farm Tough3 – 2Detroit BordercatsRound Robin
Jul 19Detroit Bordercats7 – 3Ontario 07's (ON)Round Robin
Jul 19Skills0 – 0Powered By MARSBLADE!Skills
Jul 19CarShield Blast1 – 0The V Team (IL)Round Robin
Jul 19Ontario 07's (ON)9 – 1Team ColombiaRound Robin
Jul 19Alberta3 – 4Farm ToughRound Robin
Jul 20Ontario 07's (ON)8 – 6AlbertaRound Robin
Jul 20Farm Tough4 – 5The V Team (IL)Round Robin
Jul 20Alberta1 – 5CarShield BlastRound Robin
Jul 20Detroit Bordercats8 – 0Team ColombiaRound Robin
Jul 20Team Colombia2 – 4Farm ToughRound Robin
Jul 20CarShield Blast1 – 3Detroit BordercatsRound Robin
Jul 20The V Team (IL)10 – 2Ontario 07's (ON)Round Robin
Jul 20Awards Presentation0 – 0Division Light Show2007 Awards
Jul 21CarShield Blast8 – 2Detroit Bordercatsmini rr game
Jul 21Farm Tough6 – 0Team ColombiaPlayoffs
Jul 21Ontario 07's (ON)6 – 3AlbertaPlayoffs
Jul 21Detroit Bordercats2 – 7The V Team (IL)mini rr game
Jul 21The V Team (IL)0 – 0CarShield Blastmini rr game
Jul 21TBD5 – 3Farm Toughsemi final
Jul 22The V Team (IL)3 – 2 OTCarShield Blastchampionship game
Jul 22Alberta4 – 1Team Colombiabronze medal game
Jul 22Farm Tough4 – 3Ontario 07's (ON)championship game

Skaters

#PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
1Sammy Smith6118191010
2Nathan Jatrzebski6122141036
3Jaxon Cover674110005
4Ethan Clark665110003
5Luke Wunder691100010
6Michael Zajac637100010
7Kinnick Kehoe78191010
8Wes Gallagher65490000
9Alec Wilson66280002
10Matthew Houle65380013
11Bryan Wojdelko64480003
12Augie Eisenbeis63580000
13James Ingle73580012
14Alex Degroat65270022
15Jack Horrocks65270002
16Gavin Simon64370002
17Noah Martins64370023
18Justin Galic63470002
19Elijah Finke73470010
20Preston Otting66060000
21Owen Elliott75161016
22Justin Brooks64261012
23Cash Soulliere62460015
24Wyatt Saunders61560012
25Traftyn Bellew64151002
26Manny Chouzouris63250000
27Ian Sullivan72350000
28Landon Tilney63140002
29Bryce Uglow62240012
30Chase Heide61340005
31Coen Marshall61340002
32Chance Wake71340012
33Jaxon Hill63030000
34Sebastian Leon63030008
35Finn Myers73030000
36Ryan Keeling52130000
37Alex Chilicki61230000
38Austin Mori-goodman61230000
39Filip Rysz60330000
40Brayden Davis62020010
41Cooper Hietala72020000
42Ethan Long61121002
43Santiago Valencia30110003
44Logan Daffron50110000
45Adam Conroy60110000
46Santiago Rodriguez60110005
47Harrison Stemper70110000
48Lucas Kempf40000000
49Alvaro Santamaria60000000
50Jacobo Aldana60000000
51Jesus Pochziol60000000
52Juan Gonzalez60000000
53Kaden Middlemiss60000000
54Lucia Merino60000000
55Michael Wilches60000000
56Nicolas Rojas60000003
57Santiago Polania60000003
58Santiago Uricoechea60000000
59Tomás Olarte60000005
60Valentina Olarte60000000

Goalies

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Aaron Tinker61444110988901.33.9182
2Nigel Smith614451009513822.16.8630
3Sam Haas7166520010719882.74.8221
4Christian Peabody614433009922773.67.7781
5Sebastian Lucio65902003611254.46.6940
6Logan Burkinshaw614315009630665.00.6880
7Noah Young614433008531545.17.6350
8Juan Sanabria68404006826427.39.6180
9Noah Parker500000000.00.0000
2007 AAA/AA · 2022 State Wars 18 – State Wars Hockey | InlineStats