InlineStats

Team Australia

International

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 0 Silver medal2 2 Bronze medal3 1

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
World Skate WC · 2024 RoccarasoSenior Men6130101616th
World Skate WC · 2018 AsiagoSenior Men6240242621st
IIHF WC · 2017 BratislavaDivision I63302221Third3Third
World Skate WC · 2016 AsiagoSenior Men6330422521st
IIHF WC · 2015 TampereDivision I64103426Runner-up2Runner-up
IIHF WC · 2014 PardubiceDivision I63302629Runner-up2Runner-up
World Skate WC · 2014 ToulouseSenior Men6330151814th
World Skate WC · 2013 AnaheimSenior Men83504834
IIHF WC · 2013 DresdenDivision I63203828Fourth
World Skate WC · 2012 BucaramangaSenior Men62401649
IIHF WC · 2012 IngolstadtDivision I633042345th
IIHF WC · 2011 PardubiceDivision I62402935Fourth
World Skate WC · 2011 RoccarasoSenior Men74214919
World Skate WC · 2010 BerounSenior Men74302715
IIHF WC · 2010 KarlstadDivision I62402133Fourth
IIHF WC · 2009 IngolstadtDivision I32102314
World Skate WC · 2009 VareseSenior Men64202614
IIHF WC · 2008 BratislavaDivision I62402838Fourth
World Skate WC · 2008 DüsseldorfSenior Men84313120
World Skate WC · 2005 ParisSenior Men80802190
World Skate WC · 2004 LondonSenior Men63212924
World Skate WC · 2003 PísekSenior Men83501677
World Skate WC · 2002 RochesterSenior Men102801867Quarterfinalist
World Skate WC · 2001 TorreviejaSenior Men81701977
World Skate WC · 2000 AmiensSenior Men91801193
World Skate WC · 1999 ThunSenior Men103703174
World Skate WC · 1998 WinnipegSenior Men83502958
World Skate WC · 1997 Zell am SeeSenior Men62402845
World Skate WC · 1996 RoccarasoSenior Men72503137
World Skate WC · 1995 ChicagoSenior Men62312448

2001-2002 Player StatsSenior Men

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGPIM
Adam Wilcox3235––20
Steve Hooper3044––18
Rick Cooper3123––4
Anthony Santalucia3033––6
Simon Delany3112––14
Danny Helman3022––2
Adrian Armstrong3011––4
Scott Bilsborow3011––0
Matthew Murphy3011––18
Davin Burls3000––0
Shayne Dalton3000––8
Danny George3000––10
Simon Govey3000––0
Brandon O'Rouke3000––4

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Michael Hayward2–––000.00.000–
Todd Maclou2–––000.00.000–

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Sean Jones953473178
2Jordan Gavin953402969
3Liam Jeffries637213758
4Anthony Collins960143650
5Jonathan Bremner425252348
6Michael Haynes847252247
7Dean Dunstan219211132
8Michael Casaceli633151631
9Stephen Belic537141731
10Peter Matus317121931
11Olivier Rozdarz317151227
12Rick Cooper419151227
13Gavin Best63317825
14Luke Fritchley635101525
15Steve Adams94651722

Every game for Team Australia in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Sean Takiari16–––1.00.872
2Michael James31810813.78.843
3Dominic Russo16–––1.67.839
4de la Gabriel Robledo Barra3115614.09.833
5Jeremy Muir41561104.87.818
6David Kearney16–––0.83.800
7Andrew Glass362405.17.791
8Todd Maclou417–––0.00–
9Allen Mitchell316–––0.00–
10Tod MacLou17–––0.00–

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Team Australia 2001-2002 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats