InlineStats

Team Switzerland

World Games

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 1 Silver medal2 3 Bronze medal3 2

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
World Skate WC · 2024 RoccarasoSenior Men64202011Playoffs
World Games · 2022 BirminghamMen52201727
World Skate WC · 2022 Buenos AiresSenior Men8160145112th
World Skate WC · 2021 RoccarasoSenior Men724019307th
World Skate WC · 2019 BarcelonaSenior Men51409286th
World Skate WC · 2018 AsiagoSenior Men63302122Third3Third
World Skate WC · 2017 NanjingSenior Men624015327th
World Games · 2017 WrocławMen53202013Third3Third
World Skate WC · 2016 AsiagoSenior Men642060186th
World Skate WC · 2015 RosarioSenior Men5140302410th
World Skate WC · 2014 ToulouseSenior Men63211417Fourth
World Skate WC · 2013 AnaheimSenior Men75203423
World Games · 2013 CaliMen62311918Quarterfinalist
World Skate WC · 2012 BucaramangaSenior Men63302620
World Skate WC · 2011 RoccarasoSenior Men62313224
World Skate WC · 2010 BerounSenior Men63213222Runner-up2Runner-up
World Games · 2009 KaohsiungMen523023164th
World Skate WC · 2009 VareseSenior Men64202817
World Skate WC · 2008 DüsseldorfSenior Men64202310Semifinalist
World Skate WC · 2007 BilbaoSenior Men65104317Runner-up2Runner-up
World Skate WC · 2006 DetroitSenior Men52301715Fourth
World Skate WC · 2005 ParisSenior Men97206918Fourth
World Skate WC · 2004 LondonSenior Men97204119Quarterfinalist
World Skate WC · 2003 PísekSenior Men106316527Quarterfinalist
World Skate WC · 2001 TorreviejaSenior Men87105814
World Skate WC · 2000 AmiensSenior Men9810696Runner-up2Runner-up
World Skate WC · 1999 ThunSenior Men88008310Champion1Champion
World Skate WC · 1998 WinnipegSenior Men83503627Quarterfinalist
World Skate WC · 1997 Zell am SeeSenior Men72504440

2007-2008 Player StatsSenior Men

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGPIM
Daniel Steiner6617––12
Stefan Tschannen6235––0
Remo Hirt6224––6
Tobias Maeusli6314––6
Patrick Rothen6213––0
Daniel Rubin6303––8
Walter Gerber6112––2
Rolf Schrepfer6202––14
Mike Geng6011––6
Roland Staehli6101––0
Andreas Bill6000––0
Patrick Doswald6000––0
Mathias Muller6000––0
Thomas Nater6000––0

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Patrick Rothen852522375
2Pascal Stoller939244670
3Rolf Schrepfer838253762
4Stefan Tschannen530222042
5Remo Hirt738162642
6Lukas Dietrich749211738
7Diego Schwarzenback52726834
8Walter Gerber635102434
9Stefan Hürlimann522181230
10Daniel Steiner42119928
11Julian Walker316171128
12Alexander Von Arb314101828
13Benjamin Neukom314161026
14Urs Schrepfer51671825
15Remo Hunziker530131023

Every game for Team Switzerland in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Thierry Knuchel16–––1.50.929
2Corentin Collaud2622–4.00.857
3Michele Lepori16–––0.33.833
4Oliver Wieser15–––2.80.808
5Levi Friedli17–––2.71.804
6Quentin Zürcher31810–1.94.800
7Sven Zürcher16–––1.50.795
8Mauro Flueler15–––1.80.795
9Silvan Brunner21610–2.94.680
10Stephan Schild212–––0.00–

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Team Switzerland 2007-2008 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats