InlineStats

Beer City Growlers

MIHA Tier 4

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2022-2023–120120123191-60.333L12
2021-2022–1541301938109-71.422L4
2020-2021–1712110296691-25.569L1

2024-2025 Player StatsMIHA Tier 4

11-6-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Norm Farr14147210014
Brian Steil1177141000
Darren Cross686141010
Rob Niebauer1076130020
Scott Evans1067130000
Jake Van Dellen1146100006
Jim Boese1164101014
Tyler Layle755101014
Jason Huey111560000
Dan Betzler72460002
J.C. Morisset33360000
Mitchell Vruggink61450002

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Mike Endres14591662243731705.19.7000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Norm Farr344542579
2Brad Brooks33030737
3Mitchell Vruggink341101222
4Dan Betzler331101020
5Scott Evans32310818
6Jim Boese3396915
7Tyler Layle1118513
8Brian Steil1123811
9Jason Huey33901111
10Jake Van Dellen332178
11Mike DeVore324235
12Easton Borso15055
13Nick Hall12101

Every game for Beer City Growlers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Mike Endres34431716.61.618

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Beer City Growlers 2024-2025 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats