InlineStats

Michigan Flying Squirrels

Michigan

MIHA Tier 3

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

1 league championship1
SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2025-2026–1513802971710.644L1
2024-2025–192651469070+20.807L1
2023-20242023-2024 MIHA Tier 3 champion (Tier 3A)11828214910162+39.907W4

2023-2024 Player StatsMIHA Tier 3

28-2-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
John Boyle182915442046
Jaydon Spears18198270140
Darren Buchanan18714210016
Jason Westfall16811190024
Rob Hagerman18711181034
Harrison Kohl1277141010
Kyle Cameron124101410013
Andy Minielly15851300014
Justin Humphrey1756110006
Ryan Spears1029110000
Andrew Bishop163690004
Chris Childs111120000
Alex Courtney51010000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Brent Tarpinian18761152110961483.37.4400

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1John Boyle335472875
2Jason Westfall346303060
3Jaydon Spears237312152
4Rob Hagerman343222850
5Harrison Kohl231142135
6Andy Minielly340201434
7Andrew Bishop346161733
8Justin Humphrey343151833
9Darren Buchanan231121729
10Ryan Spears32751419
11Kyle Cameron11241014
12Tyler Downey16527
13Bryan Mendelsohn15437
14Andrew Telfer14347
15Spencer Coltrain14426

Every game for Michigan Flying Squirrels in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Brent Tarpinian352351513.87.574

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Michigan Flying Squirrels 2023-2024 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats