InlineStats

Hofstra Pride

Hempstead, NY

NCRHA D3

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2016-2017–1841400847130-83.222L1
2015-2016–2121720645148-103.143L14
2014-2015–1801710126158-132.028L18
2013-2014–18144002811574+41.778W4
2012-2013–18161013311044+66.917W4
2011-2012–1811502247554+21.667–
2010-2011–1871100147376-3.389L1
2009-2010–1851300106397-34.278L2
2008-2009–2021611652130-78.150L1
2007-2008–2021602655118-63.150W1

2019-2020 Player StatsNCRHA D3

7-8-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Collin Ewald172117382038
Elijah Vaillancourt161081820116
John Voiklis141171820210
Anthony Accardi1754920036
Ryan McCallen146391002
Nicholas Powers103691000
Shaun Randazzo1081900014
Tyler Schaefer104480000
Anthony Zoccali61780012
Kevin Lavrado117070114
Christopher Muscarella1632500018
Zack Lamberti122351004
Richard Boudreau90440006
Blake Stoudt121230000
Yawar Chaudhry100110000
Eric Wolfinger60110000
Brandon Caccavale31010000
Alexander Wilenski170000000
Dan Picker50000000
Michael Zervos00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Zack Lamberti8288440229321974.00.8600
Yawar Chaudhry41442208523625.75.7290
Anthony Accardi31081208317665.67.7950
Alexander Wilenski2721105219339.50.6350

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Pat Rosa510213866204
2Chris Culot48349135184
3Michael Lasher3617648124
4Michael Scardigno478573794
5Matt Ketcham360273360
6Jeffrey Stern120273158
7Nick Lewis343282452
8Nigel Grove359252146
9Sean Beatty346242246
10Richie Schwartz463202040
11Devin Gee459241539
12Vinny Polsinelli478221638
13John Gunn120161834
14John Pachomski334161531
15Angelo Dilan482131831

Every game for Hofstra Pride in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Jared Occhicone466342553.44.860
2Serge Shebalin151303.20.856
3Robert Michelsen11211105.50.818
4James Lauto42116524.19.815
5Ryan Smith34363706.67.779
6Andre Robitaille43462506.21.765
7Brian Sweeney380606.88.761

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Hofstra Pride 2019-2020 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats