InlineStats

Hofstra Pride

Hempstead, NY

NCRHA D3

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2016-2017–1841400847130-83.222L1
2015-2016–2121720645148-103.143L14
2014-2015–1801710126158-132.028L18
2013-2014–18144002811574+41.778W4
2012-2013–18161013311044+66.917W4
2011-2012–1811502247554+21.667–
2010-2011–1871100147376-3.389L1
2009-2010–1851300106397-34.278L2
2008-2009–2021611652130-78.150L1
2007-2008–2021602655118-63.150W1

2009-2010 Player Stats

5-13-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Matt Ketcham2014163011116
Chris Culot201019295002
Pat Rosa192082870110
Michael Scardigno161181940222
Angelo Dilan20651111010
Isaac Snyder20651100228
Devin Gee1865112012
Vinny Polsinelli2051600044
Richie Stegner2021300024
Rob Scofield110110000
Andre Robitaille200000000
Jared Occhicone180000000
Thomas Kostiw120000002
Rajbir Braich60000000
Sean Beatty50000000
John Iadevaia50000000
Todd Greene40000006
Devin McDonnell40000000
Anthony Filipelli20000000
Darren Goldman10000000
James Arnone00000000
Mike Petro00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Andre Robitaille11385380305642415.98.7900
Jared Occhicone10335450304442604.73.8550
John Iadevaia00000000.00.0000
Thomas Kostiw00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Pat Rosa510213866204
2Chris Culot48349135184
3Michael Lasher3617648124
4Michael Scardigno478573794
5Matt Ketcham360273360
6Jeffrey Stern120273158
7Nick Lewis343282452
8Nigel Grove359252146
9Sean Beatty346242246
10Richie Schwartz463202040
11Devin Gee459241539
12Vinny Polsinelli478221638
13John Gunn120161834
14John Pachomski334161531
15Angelo Dilan482131831

Every game for Hofstra Pride in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Jared Occhicone466342553.44.860
2Serge Shebalin151303.20.856
3Robert Michelsen11211105.50.818
4James Lauto42116524.19.815
5Ryan Smith34363706.67.779
6Andre Robitaille43462506.21.765
7Brian Sweeney380606.88.761

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Hofstra Pride 2009-2010 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats