InlineStats

Boston Terriers

Boston, MA

NCRHA D1, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

1 league championship1
SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2026-2027–4121031715+2.375L2
2025-20262025-2026 NCRHA D1 champion–1614200289144+47.875L1
2007-2008–40400004-4.000L4
2006-2007–1631300650132-82.188L4
2005-2006–1871001159498-4.417L1
2004-2005–1831401762128-66.194L1
2003-2004–1841301965113-48.250W1
2002-2003–179044268268+14.765–
2001-2002––––––––––––
2000-2001––––––––––––

2003-2004 Player StatsNCRHA D1

4-13-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Manny Rodrigues161071750010
Brian Fage151231560012
Brandon Berman11571210133
Kris Sullivan16831110010
Brandon Evans1645901110
Mike Marian164483004
Justin Burke91561006
Mat Moisan1523500014
Billy Riter74152006
Mike Cleary93141002
Alex Friedman132131010
James Camarinos91121008
Randy Dodds140110002
Larry Johnston120110008
Scott Shoemaker120110000
Don Maselli810110017
Scott Wyle81011008
Brian Schwartz130000000
Dan Beuttner110000000
Frankie Gaeta60000000
Tommy Chirico40000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Brian Schwartz134681111361872746.69.7590
Dan Beuttner262100487414.06.8540
Scott Shoemaker246110499407.04.8160

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Kris Sullivan352331548
2Justin Davids116182745
3Justin Leibow236291544
4Matt Brandwein236222042
5Daniel Cusack219201535
6James Camarinos345161935
7Martin Uribe215161430
8Brian Fage22320929
9Manny Rodrigues224171128
10Ben Berg21618927
11Mike Marian342131023
12Billy Riter32114721
13Andrew Park11791221
14Yungi Kim220101020
15Mat Moisan34115419

Every game for Boston Terriers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Jack Perry21812632.83.894
2Brian Schwartz22161105.10.797
3Dan Beuttner43282115.63.793
4Ron Lopez4154726.00.776
5Scott Shoemaker293506.33.762

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Boston Terriers 2003-2004 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats