InlineStats

Michigan State Spartans

East Lansing, MI

NCRHA D1, D2, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

2 league championships2
SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2025-2026–8260042318+5.250W1
2021-2022–13481096181-20.346W3
2020-2021––––––––––––
2019-2020–7421092817+11.643L1
2018-2019–1210200208631+55.833W8
2017-2018–13130002612616+1101.000W13
2016-2017–16160003214143+981.000W16
2015-2016–20200004018039+1411.000W20
2014-2015–20173003416263+99.850W3
2013-2014–20200004022158+1631.000W20
2012-20132012-2013 NCRHA D1 runner-up220162023415161+90.850W3
2011-2012–1612202268842+46.813–
2010-2011–17130043013037+93.882–
2009-2010–15141002810230+72.933W3
2008-2009–15150003012043+771.000W15
2007-2008–20182003617150+121.900L1
2006-2007–20190013916651+115.975W5
2005-20062005-2006 NCRHA D1 runner-up216160003215032+1181.000W16
2004-2005–18161013316158+103.917W2
2003-2004–20191003815261+91.950W2
2001-20022001-2002 NCRHA D1 runner-up2–––––––––––
2000-2001––––––––––––
1999-20001999-2000 NCRHA D1 champion1–––––––––––
1998-19991998-1999 NCRHA D1 champion1–––––––––––

2015-2016 Player Stats

20-0-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Eric Purcell223635715238
Mac Burkhard2029265542222
Chase Kallen2221194020118
Colin Cyr181822400014
Austin Sansom211623390022
Jake Bolyard221225373036
Dylan Kamen221619353034
Ryan Moran2220113110218
Caleb Hoover228182610014
Riley Dunning221115260022
Connor Kenrick216121821012
Tucker Gilliland220110002
Noboru Ogita200000000
Nate Bazydlo40000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Tucker Gilliland165881420300392612.39.8703
Noboru Ogita62166009013772.17.8560
Nate Bazydlo00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Mac Burkhard5103136132268
2Eric Purcell488129120249
3Ryan Kish489105131236
4Ken Jung463125102227
5Chase Kallen493103104207
6Michael Fenkell47312086206
7Colin Cyr49098100198
8Zack Rourke25110585190
9Zach Paul4879685181
10Ryan Moran5988191172
11Dylan Kamen511070100170
12Aaron Rivkin5987184155
13Eric Lubanski4748965154
14Jim Goodliffe4769756153
15Austin Sansom4806381144

Every game for Michigan State Spartans in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Rob Kowalczyk446311562.63.879
2Chris Luscombe11615103.25.879
3Michael Caliguri187002.38.874
4Jacob Bishop11411122.79.873
5JASON STROSS35945882.78.871
6David Cohen42721152.00.869
7Tucker Gilliland34944572.53.866
8JJ Griffith32518332.52.860
9Joe Wurst44438352.70.859
10Everet Bommarito23628773.00.858

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Michigan State Spartans 2015-2016 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats