InlineStats

Illinois State Redbirds

Normal, IL

NCRHA D2

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament Results

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
State Wars · 2025 Nashty Cup 5Senior52302026Semifinalist

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2007-2008–1821402650130-80.167W1
2006-2007–1851201115594-39.306W1
2005-2006–163120174795-48.219L2
2004-2005–1871001156796-29.417W1
2003-2004–2098122190900.525L1
2002-2003––––––––––––

2004-2005 Player Stats

7-10-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Nicholas Winkler1711132420043
Matt Lee181091910216
Jonathon Cronin171181910110
Joe DiLallo18951440112
Mike Lushniak18751200024
Jason Reichter18571210116
Curtis Schatz18751200023
Tom Keller44150010
Jakoah Brgoch182240016
David Current141010008
Tony Mers180000002
Matt Brooks80000002
Brian Wright50000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Tony Mers186487101575964795.33.8331
Brian Wright00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Mike Lushniak462292554
2Nicholas Winkler236282149
3Matt Lee343231639
4Curtis Schatz470261137
5Jonathon Cronin236211132
6Joe DiLallo346181230
7Matt Brooks458141630
8Jason Reichter352131427
9Bryan Davis11981826
10Jason Majchrowaki119141024
11David Current348131023
12Anthony Concialdi11912719
13Matt Tomasiewicz22871219
14Ryan Hurt22111516
15Brian Jurasek11511213

Every game for Illinois State Redbirds in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Brandon Zickler193504.44.857
2Tony Mers352173125.31.835
3Brian Wright272505.29.750
4Justin Morgan31821407.94.738

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Illinois State Redbirds 2004-2005 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats