InlineStats

NCRHA Division II

Official Website ↗

2018-2019 SeasonGame-by-game results are here from the 2018-19 season on (2020-21 was mostly cancelled). Earlier seasons have standings and player statistics only.Power Rankings

The National Collegiate Roller Hockey Association is the governing body of college roller hockey in the United States. The 2026-27 season has 61 teams from 45 schools, split into Division I, Division II, Division III, the AA Division and an Affiliate group.

Standings

TeamGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
18162003213557+78.889W8
21126302711384+29.643L1
181251025125103+22.694W4
1812600249781+16.667L2
14112102310040+60.821W1
1411210238647+39.821W4
1511310238840+48.767W3
1511310238556+29.767W5
1810530237872+6.639L5
16106002014086+54.625W3
1810800208791-4.556W3
1596001877770.600L1
1697001810469+35.563W3
1888201882820.500W1
108200165129+22.800W1
1868401697118-21.444L2
127500145551+4.583W3
18511201282120-38.333L1
154101095768-11.300L1
1841310967116-49.250W2
1521120665103-38.200W1
10280043767-30.200L3
152130044484-40.133L4
1521300432120-88.133L3
100100001229-17.000L10
1801800048210-162.000L18

Team Map

Each team at its home town. Town positions: GeoNames.

Playoffs

NCRHA Division II ChampionChampion: California State University Fullerton · Runner-Up: Grand Valley State University

Final

Apr 10
Apr 10
G1 6–1G2 2–5 (scores from Lakers’s side)
Apr 10 SO
Apr 10 OT
Apr 10 SO
Apr 10
Apr 11
Apr 11
Apr 11
Apr 12
Apr 12
Apr 12
Apr 13
Apr 13
Apr 14 OT
Regular Season Results 285 games

Fri, Oct 5

Thu, Feb 28

Scoring Leaders →

Goaltending Leaders →

Regular Season, minimum 2 games played and 25 shots faced.

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Josh Lodatto578250171421
2Jacob Schulte585167144311
3Parker Conant586162142304
4Quinton Stallings46798117215
5Cody Dependahl46314370213
6Kenny McCubbins34612285207
7Jason Stitt467100107207
8Aaron Marcel47212185206
9Alex Best34812975204
10Matt Engle34711093203
11Victor Scotto58011686202
12Nick Longnecker57511679195
13Thomas Keith46511380193
14Jesse Rooney5769893191
15Joey Nahay47111773190

NCRHA Division II regular seasons, every season on InlineStats.

All-Time Goaltending Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Justin Schomburg44437782.50.898
2Ryan Tennant23222553.00.895
3Dan Hogan43226572.00.894
4Peter Simonsen338281032.68.892
5Thomas Ames44137391.83.890
6Patrick Keyes23427352.29.888
7Rory Buckley359392063.42.882
8Jim Dumont33124642.61.880
9Corey Cramer43932172.44.875
10Mark Flitsch444251823.20.875

Regular seasons, minimum 30 games played. Ranked by save percentage where shots are recorded, else by goals against per game.

NCRHA Division II 2018-2019 – Standings & Stats | InlineStats