InlineStats

SIU

Edwardsville, IL

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2016-2017–16511001065125-60.313L2
2010-2011–1711600224137-113.059L13
2009-20102009-2010 NCRHA D2 runner-up21797011913494+40.559W2
2009-20102009-2010 NCRHA D2 runner-up–18513001082151-69.278L3
2008-2009–171060121136101+35.618L2
2008-2009–1741111107496-22.294L7
2007-2008–18117002212671+55.611W1
2006-2007–188100016117100+17.444W1
2005-2006–1841400852143-91.222L1
2003-2004–171160022394-71.059L12
2003-2004–171160021982-63.059L10

2018-2019 Player StatsNCRHA AFF

0-4-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Brandon Green63030000
Max Mechler62131000
Oliver Reiser62130000
Matt Hale51230000
Owen Reiser61120000
Nick Pollos51120000
Austin Zurliene30220004
Remington Gee61010004
Mason Kelly51010002
Alex Biondolino60000000
Ian Howard60000000
Daniel Deibert30000000
Dayton Durzo30000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Ian Howard62160602676220510.33.7680

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Jason Walker23614643189
2Johnny McCloud4697846124
3Eric Zabedny350493382
4Bobby DiNardi465492675
5Kyle Dickinson236303363
6Chance Webb336174663
7Jason Kraus349372057
8Justin Gromberg458302757
9Kurt Fiala459262349
10Bill Shacklady228232548
11Greg Bernas232261541
12Craig Ford11625833
13Matt Deall219122032
14Cory Beck223102131
15Ryan Kohler227171027

Every game for SIU in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Ryan Jacobs183404.00.847
2Zach Huling328111705.54.777
3Chris Hart21810724.06.776
4David Borre223111115.87.765
5Ben Reilly11551007.93.747
6Brian VanDamme11731408.35.716
7Josh Cornell161507.17.697
8Alex Schanna170709.43.670
9Shaun Cummins271608.29.667

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

SIU 2018-2019 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats