InlineStats

Tournaments / Florida Cup / 2020 1st Anniversary Face-Off

Pro

Florida Cup · 2020 1st Anniversary Face-Off

5 teams · 13 games · 50 players with stats

Champion1 Champion: Tour Bad Apples

Standings

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGA+/-PTSFinish
1632102119+27Champion1Champion
252111181806Runner-up2Runner-up
366000378+2912Playoffs
451400933-242Playoffs
5404001118-70

Worked out from every game played: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or an overtime / shootout loss. Teams that reached the playoffs are ordered by how far they went, tier by tier.

Playoffs

Playoffs

Pro Playoffs

All 13 games
DateHomeScoreAwayRound
Nov 20ATL Labeda Phantoms0 – 7Unify Konixx Black Icetimeout phantoms 4:56 in the second
Nov 20Tour Bad Apples4 – 4Freedom InfernoRound Robin
Nov 20Blackjacks Charms3 – 4ATL Labeda Phantomstimeout blackjacks charms 1:40 left in the second
Nov 21Tour Bad Apples0 – 4Unify Konixx Black IceRound Robin
Nov 21Blackjacks Charms4 – 6Freedom InfernoRound Robin
Nov 21ATL Labeda Phantoms1 – 5Freedom InfernoRound Robin
Nov 21Blackjacks Charms2 – 4Unify Konixx Black IceRound Robin
Nov 21Tour Bad Apples9 – 2ATL Labeda PhantomsRound Robin
Nov 21Unify Konixx Black Ice7 – 2Freedom InfernoRound Robin
Nov 21Blackjacks Charms2 – 4Tour Bad ApplesRound Robin
Nov 22Unify Konixx Black Ice9 – 2ATL Labeda PhantomsPlayoffs
Nov 22Tour Bad Apples2 – 1 OTFreedom InfernoPlayoffs
Nov 22Unify Konixx Black Ice6 – 2Tour Bad ApplesPro Championship Game

Skaters

#PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
1Max Halvorsen6811190012
2Billy Pascalli6134171020
3Tyler Kraft6212140010
4Joey DiMartino666120012
5Shane Fox664100000
6Nick Martini646100012
7Ryan Marker64590000
8Tyler Davis55380000
9Daniel Echeverri63580000
10Corey Hodge62570000
11Larry Adegoke65160010
12Logan Garst54260003
13Michael Curtis43250000
14Jonathan Waring63250010
15Gage Clark52350010
16Ryan Soboslay52350000
17Eric Wakefield43140000
18Hunter Baynes53140000
19Tommy Whitney40440000
20Nate Gerger52130002
21Derek Schultz62130010
22Chirs Gacsy41230010
23Myles Davidson42021000
24Nick Schultz52021102
25Rutger Himmelreich52020000
26Mike Tardino31120000
27Ed Sugrue51120000
28Christopher G Mahaffey40220000
29Ryan MacDonald50220000
30Chris Padilla41010000
31Mark Craven41010000
32Trevor Hearth41010002
33Blake Peavey51010000
34Cameron Yarwood51010012
35Brian Brady50110002
36Zach Zinna60110000
37Jack Mali40000000
38Sean McAllister40000002
39Daniel Vanderwiel50000000
40Hayden Lennon50000002
41JT Walters50000000
42Noah Litsko50000000
43Sam Eisenhower50000000
44Jp Larmoyeux60000000

Goalies

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Kyle Kern600000101.001.0000
2Jimmy Teed61806000418331.33.8052
3Michael D'Angelo515321115618383.52.6790
4Steven Jastrow411804005618384.55.6790
5Andrew Sharkus515014008733546.60.6210
6Noah Vanderbeck618032014019213.16.5250
Pro · 2020 1st Anniversary Face-Off – Florida Cup | InlineStats