InlineStats

San Jose Rhinos

San Jose, CA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-
1998-1999–2612113027144137+7
1996-1997–241572032175148+27
1995-1996–2815121031189180+9
1994-1995–241311–0261741740
1993-1994–22137–228167159+8

1996-1997 Player StatsRHI

15-7-2 this season · average home attendance 4,622

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Radek Hamr241956751103
Mark Woolf24352964151220
Jason Elders2436215714057
Cory Laylin2420274790118
Sasha Lakovic21181331012108
Samuel Groleau1910172740020
Blake Knox116131910013
Greg Spenrath233111400161
Derek Clancey10210121007
Rob Trumbley1054900141
Doug Evans23347000151
Corrado Micalef170550001
Mike Taylor1113400023
Joe Bonvie150110000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Corrado Micalef16592841480724085.84.8500
Joe Bonvie12555731426713556.14.8330

Playoffs

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Sasha Lakovic62570009
Mark Woolf616700017
Mike Taylor615600014
Rob Trumbley651600019
Radek Hamr33362020
Jason Elders622400013
Samuel Groleau63141000
Greg Spenrath604400013
Cory Laylin61230000
Derek Clancey30220000
Corrado Micalef50110000
Joe Bonvie40000001
Doug Evans400000033
Blake Knox20000004

Playoff Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Joe Bonvie310821–8515706.67.8241
Corrado Micalef311212–8915746.42.8310

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Mark Woolf5139171204375
2Darren Colbourne38111181192
3Jay Murphy3756465129
4Greg Hadden2605370123
5Jason Elders3656549114
6Mike Taylor497306393
7Dennis Purdie363424789
8Alan Schuler250167187
9Radek Hamr127225981
10Ken Blum361362359
11Colin Foley241242953
12Cory Laylin130212950
13Blaine Moore131152742
14Sasha Lakovic127201838
15Garry Gulash24663036

Every game for San Jose Rhinos in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Corrado Micalef1199604.58.847
2Jeff Ferguson12110804.76.843
3Jon Gustafson336231205.89.842
4Grant Sjerven1157304.87.838
5Joe Bonvie236191315.53.835
6Grant Sjervin1104304.70.834
7Dennis Bassett1103404.20.829
8Will Clarke1125506.75.797

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

San Jose Rhinos 1996-1997 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats