InlineStats

Georgia State Panthers

Atlanta, GA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2009-2010–16510011164117-53.344L1
2008-2009–1621220644137-93.188L3
2005-2006–228140016126187-61.364W2
2004-2005–1888111891123-32.500W2
2003-2004–2021800448242-194.100L6

2003-2004 Player StatsNCRHA D2

2-18-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Taylor Popp161992810112
Brian Bourdua1655100006
Derek Gordon1644800014
Phil Metzger163250004
Jeffrey Marzen164040014
Jonathan Zegers161340002
Erin Sweeny162130002
Christina Chudzik161010002
Ryan Grim161010000
David Johnson160000000
Kyle Somerville130000000
Brian Metzger110000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
David Johnson82880802949919512.38.6630
Kyle Somerville82882602718718410.88.6790

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Taylor Popp3549667163
2Jared Grady464523486
3James Bell236511869
4Matt Gregory21922931
5Matthew DeLeonardis232191029
6Charlie Turgeon11820626
7Phil Metzger35415823
8Ryan Routh11615621
9Jonathan Zegers34881220
10Kane Eastwood22851419
11Matthew Heidkamp11571118
12Christina Chudzik3448614
13Brian Bourdua2276612
14Yegor Zyryanov112639
15Kevin Thurston230549

Every game for Georgia State Panthers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Kevin Thurston253206.00.767
2David Johnson21941409.79.736
3Sean Griffin22742208.30.722
4Kyle Somerville335102409.74.683

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Georgia State Panthers 2003-2004 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats