InlineStats

Stony Brook Seawolves

Stony Brook, NY

NCRHA D1, D2, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2026-2027––––––––––––
2013-2014–1801710138125-87.028L18
2012-2013–18411031151102-51.306L1
2011-2012–18124022611666+50.722W2
2010-2011–1810503239473+21.639W2
2009-2010–1841301966108-42.250W1
2008-2009–2099022011098+12.500W1
2007-2008–20172013513767+70.875W4

2019-2020 Player Stats

7-8-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Jason Wally1613183130124
Sean Hart161514294006
Elias Georgas161313262128
Dan Mallon10129210002
Sean Jermyn1626800014
Austin Marotto102680002
Nicholas Annunziato65270002
Shawn Kennedy56170024
Garret Smith1333600110
Joe Grispin82130000
Michael Talka82130012
Brian Hartmann30220000
Matt Lazaro150110000
Joshua Knox70000000
Jj Janketic60000004
Christopher Hays50000000
Kyle Dittmar30000000
Joseph Lomuscio30000000
Matteo Masotti30000000
Justin Altieri00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Matt Lazaro15541690329552743.66.8330
Joshua Knox136100163133.00.8130

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Derek Blatchley4826269131
2Tom Cartwright3575252104
3Paul Valvo353494897
4John Kaszubski347424890
5Justin Zim240502676
6Eric Urso244333568
7Tom Fargardo359382866
8Tom D'Ancona460362258
9Ryan Keane232411455
10Jim Tamburino119213152
11Phillip Cascio334282250
12Steven Pereira457261844
13Michael Weisberg244142337
14Troy Kremidas236131831
15Dan Castellano119121426

Every game for Stony Brook Seawolves in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Nick Gullo22415503.96.829
2Erik Topalian335141914.97.809
3Daniel Snyder170706.43.809
4Adam Melillo466273224.95.802

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Stony Brook Seawolves 2019-2020 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats