InlineStats

Clemson Tigers

Clemson, SC

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2004-2005–18790216123140-17.444–
2003-2004–1668021497131-34.438L1
2002-2003–1630941971131-60.594–

2002-2003 Player StatsNCRHA D2

3-0-13 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Steve Troisi1494130002
James Baker1492110014
Todd Broadwater1483110000
Chris Troisi1492110000
Adam Drewes146390000
Chuck Cwirka143580000
Steve Cancelliere144371002
Steve Burgin143031000
Chris Austin140220000
Mike Martin141120004
Kevin Haynes141010000
Cam Kirkpatrick140110000
Matt McCurdy140110000
Rob Stewart140110000
Moustafa Abdel-Kader140000002
Eric Dusel140000000
James Hoscheit140000000
Joe Hyatt140000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Eric Dusel8271143188561327.44.7020
James Hoscheit4125021129271027.78.7910
Cam Kirkpatrick3108030103416213.67.6020
Steve Cancelliere00000000.00.0000
Kevin Haynes00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1James Baker349561773
2Joe Hyatt349352257
3Adam Drewes342302555
4Chuck Cwirka341242044
5Chris Austin339281341
6Steve Burgin346201939
7Andrew Eckenbrecht21218826
8Todd Broadwater33817825
9Steve Cancelliere22312416
10Jonathan Schmidt11110313
11Steve Troisi2189413
12Chris Troisi1149211
13Jim Dickinson211325
14Cam Kirkpatrick323235
15Mike Beshaw111213

Every game for Clemson Tigers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Steve Burgin152315.80.724
2Eric Dusel281407.00.702
3Cam Kirkpatrick3606012.00.673
4Jim Dickinson2523010.20.658

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Clemson Tigers 2002-2003 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats