InlineStats

Ball State Cardinals

Muncie, IN

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2010-2011–1710304249365+28.706W1
2009-2010–127500147846+32.583L2
2008-2009–12291055487-33.208L9
2007-2008–1821411632139-107.167L5
2006-2007–2021710553153-100.125L2
2005-2006–163110285798-41.250W1
2004-2005–1821600458113-55.111W1
2003-2004–20610041673113-40.400L5
2001-20022001-2002 NCRHA D2 runner-up2–––––––––––
2000-20012000-2001 NCRHA D2 runner-up2–––––––––––

2009-2010 Player StatsNCRHA D2

7-5-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Nick Burton12216270014
Brock Knafel1012102220016
Mike Miller12105150032
Andy Shuman9871500010
Kyle Prust1075121004
Matt Weghorst1265111118
Matt Johnston1228101002
Matt Knafel64590010
Michael Brutout122460008
Mike McBane91560000
Sean Morrissey24260004
Dax Donati121450016
Tim Clark120000004
Dan Erdei30000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Tim Clark12432750334462883.83.8620

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Michael Brutout71015255107
2Nick Burton341613394
3Andy Shuman453502676
4Mike Schmitz361542175
5Kyle Prust227412364
6Brent Hinshaw479183351
7Matt Johnston568163349
8Mike Miller456311546
9Brock Knafel224262046
10Phil Penny238231740
11Chris Andrews229171229
12Sean Morrissey438141529
13Ian Stikeleather236121325
14Adam Knott2189817
15Matt Heger4417815

Every game for Ball State Cardinals in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Ben Pulley190505.22.830
2Rock Rauch191806.22.810
3Michael Brutout21851005.89.809
4Tim Clark560203235.05.804
5Josh Hutton43953006.13.794
6Mike Wenger171507.71.727

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Ball State Cardinals 2009-2010 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats