InlineStats

Champion Asheville Aces

Asheville, NC

PIHA Minor

Is this your team? Claim this page

Upcoming Games

9 more games

As the organizer lists them; times are local to the game.

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2026-2027–00000000.000–
2025-202632015414612154+67.767W2
2024-202515201451437851+27.717W10

2026-2027 Player Stats

No player stats for this team in 2026-2027.

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Dan Dean253653095
2Dustin Disbro129522981
3Logan Garst123332760
4Tyler Gilbert25394655
5Austin Gomez247213354
6Matt Hogue231203151
7Jake Kopitzke124131124
8Nick Short11916622
9Jason Whitman25311819
10Michael Borst12411516
11Sam Desrocher12441014
12Peter Schaefer1165712
13Jake Whitman124448
14Justin Wood124347
15David Cross119235

Every game for Champion Asheville Aces in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Josh Littlejohn24312401.14.856
2Brandon Shirley25326831.87.839

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Champion Asheville Aces 2026-2027 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats