InlineStats

North Carolina Tar Heels

Chapel Hill, NC

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2005-2006–1878031772100-28.472L1
2004-2005–1831401769119-50.194L7
2003-2004–20890319134132+2.475L2
2002-2003–208010228107110-3.700–

2003-2004 Player StatsNCRHA D1

8-9-3 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Kevin Hill203113443116
Michael Atteberry1225113620212
Albert Park181518332038
Timmy Ligay8119201004
David Jack19163193004
Paul Branecky2085130010
Justin Lyons866120000
Brian Bonaviri1347111006
Brandon Ganch1544800012
Matt Cossa124260010
Glenn Brandys114150002
Marcus Davidsson163140000
Jason Kim152240004
Michael Spinney80330000
Jared Paul160110004
Carr Fullagar101010002
Gabe Gales10110000
Chris Monteleone50000000
Lindsay Lathinghouse40000000
Christopher Henderson30000000
Nick Mentel10000000
Matt Robinson10000000
Nicholas Birck00000000
Cassidy Cobbs00000000
Randall Hucks00000000
Jim Pfleger00000000
Jeff Privette00000000
Matt Schmidt00000000
Travis Senor00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Jared Paul16576772477953825.94.8010
Lindsay Lathinghouse413212110834749.27.6850

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Michael Atteberry4688731118
2Kevin Hill4746341104
3Albert Park476453782
4Timmy Ligay228432568
5Brooks Scull120211536
6Paul Branecky476191029
7David Jack23917724
8Justin Lyons228131023
9Glenn Brandys34512618
10Brian Bonaviri34451015
11Kevin Loughran22311314
12Marcus Davidsson3476713
13Matt Robinson221549
14Jason Kim348549
15Brandon Ganch115448

Every game for North Carolina Tar Heels in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Jared Paul351172935.75.804
2Ryan Gaus12071006.25.786
3Lindsay Lathinghouse272409.29.641

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

North Carolina Tar Heels 2003-2004 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats