InlineStats

Chicago Tropics

Chicago, IL

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2024-2025–141161295967-8.690L1
2023-2024–161852369074+16.750L1
2022-2023–2028514913082+48.817OTL1
2021-2022–18186240100103-3.741L1

2021-2022 Player StatsMIHA Tier 3

18-6-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Mark Mcnicholas161424381126
Trevor Hansen1818183610110
Nathan Mccatty1821133420110
David Christel162013331038
Sean Hughes162110310030
Jack Fanning1838110006
Bobby Hansen132680002
Andrew McCatty182570008
James Gibson41230000
Trent Boylan30000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Ryan Kwiecinski18761631137103345.69.2480

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Trevor Hansen4649776173
2Mark Mcnicholas4626671137
3David Christel450613697
4Nathan Mccatty465523890
5Sean Hughes455493079
6Jack Fanning466102838
7Robert Kalata116122335
8Andrew McCatty465121830
9Bobby Hansen43891726
10Robert Kokoszka34151318
11Brendan Uher13437
12Brian Brinker16123
13Ben Brandau16123
14James Gibson27123
15Colin O'Connor16022

Every game for Chicago Tropics in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Ryan Kwiecinski448151214.63.540
2Kurtis Adams163204.33.469
3Chris Lydigsen2159203.40.019

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Chicago Tropics 2021-2022 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats