InlineStats

Grove City Thunderbirds

Grove City, PA

MIHA Tier 2, Tier 3, Tier 4, Tier 5

Is this your team? Claim this page

Upcoming Games

As the organizer lists them; times are local to the game.

Tournament Results

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
TORHS · 2024 Pittsburgh RegionalADULT4030619Tier 2 Semifinalist

All-Time Team History

1 league championship1
SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2026-2027–00000000.000–
2023-20242023-2024 MIHA Tier 2 champion (Tier 2B)–1815913579105-26.648W2

2024-2025 Player Stats

0-11-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Nathan Fehl12641000012
Jake Fabricant1226810010
Adam Silberman125160002
Sam Arena122460002
Danny Schwer102240000
Hunter Walters913400010
Matthew Flannery121230000
Ben Krummert120220002
Garrett Patton111010000
Logan Quigley40000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Paul Schreiber1042009111156555.60.4950
Jesse Koewacich384020778694.00.8960

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Camron Smith118271946
2Ian Edwards111131730
3Brandon Brubach11881119
4Adam Brubach11410515
5Mike Smith1187411
6Dustin Foran14369
7Cameron Zahn17448
8Ben Schwartzmiller114246
9Vinny Passante14156
10Clark Selix14134
11Dillon Scott16123
12Dillon Thoma17112
13Bryan Byrd14022
14Matthew Flannery14101

Every game for Grove City Thunderbirds in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Jesse Koewacich1188905.83.467

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Grove City Thunderbirds 2024-2025 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats