InlineStats

Maryland Terrapins

College Park, MD

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2006-2007–162130155797-40.156L4
2005-2006–18610021495109-14.389W1
2004-2005–1887031983830.528L2
2003-2004–18115022410970+39.667–
2002-2003–1860111246684-18.667W2

2003-2004 Player Stats

11-5-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Jesse Thir1921254640026
Anthony Sweeney1722184060154
Daniel O'Brien1924133755450
Eddie Dingels1918153353424
Oda Andrew19911202114
Keith Dutton181081820155
Greg Hainer19641010020
Eric Crist1936900012
Rob Banks61230002
Mike Fricker190000000
Craig Stone140000000
Josh Schneider00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Mike Fricker196901062469773924.02.8360
Craig Stone13100101.001.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Eddie Dingels4635452106
2Anthony Sweeney448643599
3Jesse Thir345434285
4Daniel O'Brien345542781
5Misha Panyutin345352762
6Brett Carmen228312354
7Keith Dutton342201737
8Jason Schwankert232161935
9Oda Andrew228141832
10Eric Crist46391423
11Greg Hainer3459716
12Brad Fishman1167512
13Jonathan Maher220369
14Eric Ricucci112336
15Ben Gottlieb19325

Every game for Maryland Terrapins in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Craig Stone3179503.94.847
2D Fleshman191715.78.828
3Mike Fricker228131204.18.824
4Evan Schweiger11861006.06.777
5Matt Molek161506.00.743

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Maryland Terrapins 2003-2004 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats