InlineStats

Drexel Dragons

Philadelphia, PA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2004-2005–189801198376+7.528W3
2003-2004–18115022411889+29.667W1
2002-2003–18501122371105-34.639L3
2001-2002–1520112175590-35.567L1
2000-2001––––––––––––

2006-2007 Player Stats

10-6-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Bill Sherwood16291140100222
Van Nguyen1611132440016
Andrew Nguyen158132121230
Kevin Salcedo161161720122
Anthony Piscielli1683111116
Bobby Zwahlen16731001222
Stephen Duffy134590006
Kevin Christmann1607700016
Justin Tashker1632500012
Zack Kudzmas131340002
Brian Smith74042014
Chris Fornace11230000
Dan Pugh131120004
Patrick Cummins52020010
Justin Brennan160110000
Kevin Appel100000000
Scott Oskin20000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Justin Brennan165761060498604383.75.8800
Kevin Appel00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Sean McCarthy340234871
2Bill Sherwood539452469
3Jason Cassidy339421557
4Patrick Cummins440232548
5Sean Ripley326161127
6Dany Dakko531151126
7Stephen Duffy23581725
8Bryan Humphreys11810515
9Patrick Elston3399615
10Andrew Nguyen117549
11John Facas223628
12Nick Nudy225628
13Wingert Scott14404
14Anthony Kluth15213
15Tom Gagliano14123

Every game for Drexel Dragons in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Eric Simons331171104.52.815
2Bert Archer352305.00.805

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Drexel Dragons 2006-2007 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats