InlineStats

Virginia Tech Hokies

Blacksburg, VA

NCRHA D3

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament Results

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
NARCh · 2022 Pittsburgh RegionalMen's4040632Silver Semifinalist

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2014-2015–154101096691-25.300W1
2007-2008–187911168394-11.444W2
2006-2007–2041402107995-16.250L2
2004-2005–1841301962106-44.250L5
2003-2004–1811403558114-56.139L3
2002-2003–18301412158119-61.583L4
2001-2002–1530111184992-43.600L8

2025-2026 Player StatsNCRHA D3 Hokies

2-13-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Joshua Douglas14228301128
Jack Gray15814220004
Alexander Clark15136191006
Aidan Heeter1588160004
Timothy Perez15571200012
Roman Howard104481000
Colin Drake105271004
Jeff Tavares110110000
Bruno Livolsi60000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Colin Drake5180050161401218.00.7520
Jeff Tavares414413010230727.50.7060
Alexander Clark13601035102510.00.7140
Jack Gray124100201191.50.9500
Aidan Heeter13601042142814.00.6670
Roman Howard13601060144614.00.7670
Timothy Perez124010158712.00.4670

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Chris Harrell343501666
2Michael Wolfner355291342
3Matt Lidd119231639
4Josh Burruss344142337
5Timothy Whalen226201232
6Andrew Harclerode334111829
7Adam Kress46020828
8Kyle Eng115151025
9Michael Endsley223141125
10Philip Thompson11915924
11Paul Boyd34316622
12Justin Stepanchick34713821
13Andrew Golomb111111021
14Chris Kiefer231111021
15Mitchell Fink11310919

Every game for Virginia Tech Hokies in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Andy Rinella1112916.36.803
2Ross Boucek44383115.21.797
3Nolan Horowitz1124604.92.789
4Ryan Berry1112806.27.777
5Kyle Montanio2144915.14.764

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Virginia Tech Hokies 2025-2026 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats