InlineStats

RIT Tigers

Rochester, NY

NCRHA D3

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

1 league championship1
SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2007-2008–203150284172-31.200L5
2006-2007–16113022410241+61.750W3
2005-2006–18143012910955+54.806W6
2004-2005–1813401277957+22.750W2
2003-2004–1895042210267+35.611W1
2002-2003–18140313212062+58.889–
2001-2002–15130112810746+61.933–
2000-20012000-2001 NCRHA D1 champion1–––––––––––
1999-2000––––––––––––

2026-2027 Player StatsNCRHA D3

1-3-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Nicholas Madonna483110012
Brandon Pascucci47290000
Jaxson Doornick43140000
Alec Petrie43140000
Logan Usilton41340002
Justin Bower33140000
Riley Brown10110000
Jason Plaugher40000000
Cameron Conroy10000000
Jd Berzolla00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Jason Plaugher310803096356111.67.6350
Jaxson Doornick136100122102.00.8330

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1John Nowak5738255137
2Tim Dion6885842100
3Paul Marzello4664555100
4Mark McCreary347652792
5Brian Helm349282654
6Tony Kukla448132336
7Dan Cook466141630
8Mike Kuzan35116925
9Patrick Giesecke112121325
10Mike Pohlman234121325
11Mario Jalbert33218624
12PJ Santoro216121123
13Mike Leers21811516
14Billy Christman34011516
15Shawn Degener1208715

Every game for RIT Tigers in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Brett Campbell464352383.06.885
2Keith Krem32813803.86.825

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

RIT Tigers 2026-2027 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats