InlineStats

Floss and Sauce

MIHA Tier 2, Tier 3 · Adult A

Is this your team? Claim this page

Upcoming Games

As the organizer lists them; times are local to the game.

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 1 Silver medal2 1 Bronze medal3 0

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
State Wars · 2022 Winter Wars WestSen AA5221108Semifinalist
State Wars · 2020 State Wars 16Senior AA63212528Playoffs

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2026-2027–00000000.000–
2024-2025–1814743696106-10.667OTL1
2023-2024–141171275561-6.643L1

2023-2024 Player Stats

11-7-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Isaac Nett81161710214
Griffin Kluzek7115160020
Anthony Gomez135380012
Trey Gardner67181010
Tyler Hissong52680002
Eric Lindberg104370004
Austin Hundt101560000
Andrew Ether43251000
Alex Arnold43251002
Mike Dunse71340002
Billy Manczko41340000
Peter Leprich41340000
Dylan Mettetal32240000
Brandon Plummer40330000
Andrew Johnson41230002
Harrison Kohl20330002
Blake Jorenby70220000
Vince Esposito11120000
Francesco Santaniello40110002
Arin Bondurant31010000
Brad Gicopoulos30110000
Chris Mann30000000
Dillon Dale20000000
Eric Purcell20000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Jeff Bartholomew143785407839394.33.5000
Tucker Gilliland132101316022384.38.6331

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Isaac Nett213191130
2Devin Brink110161430
3Griffin Kluzek216161430
4Trey Gardner216161329
5Alex Arnold215121426
6Brett Skibba11016824
7Anthony Gomez224111223
8Aiden Dufort15101020
9Dawson Gardner1187916
10Austin Hundt22311112
11Tyler Hissong15268
12Francesco Santaniello29268
13Eric Lindberg110437
14Blake Jorenby211156
15Andrew Ether14325

Every game for Floss and Sauce in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Jeff Bartholomew2205502.65.547
2Tucker Gilliland2306913.23.522

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Floss and Sauce 2023-2024 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats