InlineStats

Ramapo Roadrunners

Mahwah, NJ

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2008-2009–1801602231124-93.056L12
2007-2008–1611401322137-115.094–

2008-2009 Player StatsNCRHA D2

0-16-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Joe Venezia181271951028
Brian Rosamilia18871541020
Stephen Walker1844800036
Pat Murray184040006
Casey Stauble1812300026
Thomas Lehman172131006
Matt Sullivan1602200041
Rich Dinetz1800000012
Al Restaino180000000
Tim Korthenhaus170000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Al Restaino1864801626941245706.89.8210

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Joe Venezia233171229
2Brian Rosamilia23311718
3Stephen Walker2326713
4Derek LoGiudice115437
5Marc Chieppa115235
6Pat Murray231404
7Thomas Lehman231314
8Bryan Goletz115134
9Rich Dinetz232303
10Casey Stauble118123
11Scott Dern115033
12Matt Sullivan231033

Every game for Ramapo Roadrunners in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Al Restaino22702407.59.808
2Ken DelSanto160609.33.754

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Ramapo Roadrunners 2008-2009 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats