InlineStats

Cortland Red Dragons

Cortland, NY

NCRHA D2, D3

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2017-2018–1898101980112-32.528W2
2016-2017–1811610340120-80.083L16

2014-2015 Player StatsNCRHA D2

14-4-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Daniel Nelson142222444348
Thomas Hughes172092902310
Chris Fidotta1815112630218
Steven Marvin181962502322
John Wagner186182430012
Brian Danziger184111521012
Evan Schlicht1866120008
Justin Carpenzano188195010
Tyler Ballantyne80440004
Chris Seeback82240000
Tom Corcoran180220002
Donald Bowling141120002
Nicholas Marrone180110000
Connor Dix10000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Nicholas Marrone155331230328402882.70.8781
Tom Corcoran51322106714533.82.7910

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Daniel Nelson227353671
2Brian Frey224171229
3Austin Marotto23981422
4John Wagner23571522
5Trevor Evans1811718
6Aidan Swift22661016
7Zachary Adams2368715
8Christian Foster1176612
9Justin Carpenzano2396612
10Matthew Horcher2227411
11Nolan Pues17178
12Brendan Azoff219426
13Ian Connor Wilson13303
14Liam Murphy15303
15Brian Danziger19213

Every game for Cortland Red Dragons in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Elliott Messmer161503.50.851
2Ryan Fischer150506.40.848
3Stefen Rosner22691706.08.776

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Cortland Red Dragons 2014-2015 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats