InlineStats

Rhode Island Rams

Kingston, RI

NCRHA D2

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2017-2018–1801710147170-123.028L18
2016-2017–1811610238785+2.639W2
2015-2016–18612001267113-46.333L4
2014-2015–18810001693107-14.444L1
2013-2014–18612001278126-48.333L3
2012-2013–1831401776130-54.194L6
2011-2012–1831401743108-65.194L3
2010-2011–1801800039167-128.000L18
2009-2010–18133022810083+17.778–
2008-2009–20134032912369+54.725W1
2007-2008–20124042812865+63.700L1
2006-20072006-2007 NCRHA D1 runner-up216141012911337+76.906W7
2005-2006–18512101192101-9.306W1
2004-2005–18143012911658+58.806W1
2003-2004–1810602229472+22.611L1
2002-2003–175084226571-6.647–
2001-2002––––––––––––

2002-2003 Player StatsNCRHA D1

5-0-12 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Mitch Ruotolo864100006
Matt Cubeta863930010
Joe Durand84151002
David Russo832510016
Mitch Benjamin81230000
Chris Dec82132004
Nicholas Meisberger812300014
Greg Baker80220006
Jeff Krauss80000002
Chris Kreuter80000000
Jared Martin80000000
David Michalski80000000
Geoff Penn80000000
Rob Serratelli80000000
Matt Wirth80000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Rob Serratelli5160032124231015.18.8150
Jared Martin3960307316576.00.7810

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Brendan Nelson47611397210
2Justin Lundh47610263165
3Will Lalor4818671157
4Stephen Falkowski4867084154
5Bryan Eriksen4726958127
6Joseph Pascucci4757152123
7Eric Rieger4776350113
8Matt Cubeta3435656112
9Tom O Hara235642589
10Cody Allard479483785
11Rick McGuire463393574
12Gil Lederhandler486293766
13Brendan Garrity362333063
14Brett Borbidge241362662
15Dave McFillin244283361

Every game for Rhode Island Rams in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Dave Bord33419923.38.857
2Rob Serratelli33219803.66.855
3Rick Hunt2139203.62.854
4Ryan Duffy43425323.41.851
5Jared Martin32581605.04.808
6Kurtis Anderson353214.20.798
7Christopher Norton354153715.83.794
8Alexander Curry271606.71.784
9Evan Hosney336142015.72.765
10James Ellis1103505.40.758

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Rhode Island Rams 2002-2003 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats