InlineStats

Northeastern Huskies

Boston, MA

NCRHA D2, AA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2015-2016–1831320841119-78.222L3
2014-2015–189720207084-14.556L5
2013-2014–1813500269366+27.722W2
2006-2007–1601600035179-144.000L16
2005-2006–1801800024163-139.000L18
2004-2005–187704189887+11.500–
2003-2004–18108002010893+15.556L1
2002-2003–156081215563-8.700L2
2001-2002––––––––––––
2000-2001––––––––––––

2012-2013 Player Stats

17-0-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Robert Lerro2037326990210
Mike Gwon202025451016
Matthew Toy2013223511214
Brian Donovan202112337046
Niko Cunha20156211038
Matt Merenich9812203014
Alex Boldizsar207101700012
Jason Yeomelakis687150036
Brayden Sparks12681410110
Mike Sobel2049130002
Michael Votruba115271002
Nick Melvin22240000
Joey Kupiec21230000
Cam Sylvia40220002
Nick Price21010000
John Harris170000000
Luke Lindsay-Brisbin110000000
Dane Osmanski30000000
Blake Stascavage00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
John Harris134681021286352512.69.8781
Luke Lindsay-Brisbin725170011881101.15.9323
Dane Osmanski00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Mike Gwon238593998
2Mark Bates340423173
3Bryan May341392362
4Robert Lerro120162642
5Joey Kupiec349181735
6William Hunt239122335
7Matt Merenich120221133
8Mike Meyer226201030
9Jason Rothstein223171229
10Scott Loechner117171128
11Matthew Audia333111627
12Mark Moura118151126
13Brian Donovan120101626
14Mikio Yanagisawa44816824
15Adam Michael117121224

Every game for Northeastern Huskies in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Luke Lindsay-Brisbin11612413.13.871
2Niko Cunha221101014.29.843
3Glenn Wellmann150506.00.808
4Chris Rice329121304.55.804
5Bernie Dippolito273205.29.778
6Brendon Pearlman192705.33.742
7Dan Leiro115015011.73.696
8Clifford Homer113013012.15.643

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Northeastern Huskies 2012-2013 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats