InlineStats

Long Island Aces

New York

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 1 Silver medal2 0 Bronze medal3 0

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
State Wars · 2022 EC Summer SlamPAMA Pro42201510Semifinalist

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2022-20236161051314643+3.646W3

2021-2022 Player Stats

19-1-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Mike Tardino202829571152
James Murphy201818361002
Rick Seward201219311035
Jeremy Puglia1913142700311
TJ Hohorst20176232033
Matthew Bernot12128204022
Vincent Polsinelli15712190015
Eric Gomes20212140013
Brian Lees1747110002
Billy Huber1437100012
Dale Johnson131340000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Julio Bana Fernandez132641010011625912.27.7841
Mike Alonso12482000264222.00.8460
Alex Parisi111687000101001.43.0001

Playoffs

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Mike Tardino583111022
James Murphy582100022
Billy Huber53470000
Vincent Polsinelli52570003
Jeremy Puglia54370002
TJ Hohorst51560000
Rick Seward53361010
Matthew Bernot54151000
Brian Lees50440000
Eric Gomes20000000
Dale Johnson20000000

Playoff Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Julio Bana Fernandez5723000543511.00.9441
Mike Alonso200000000.00.0000
Alex Parisi2482000373341.50.9191

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Mike Tardino11616925
2Rick Seward11521315
3James Murphy1129110
4John Healy1104610
5Matthew Bernot112729
6Vincent Polsinelli112549
7Dan DiIorio116527
8Jeremy Puglia115145
9Austin Zommer116055
10Dale Johnson112044
11Brandon Dyrcz111033
12Eric Gomes114033
13TJ Hohorst111101

Every game for Long Island Aces in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Alex Parisi1105402.80.870
2Kyle Adcock1103301.90.768
3Mike Alonso160000.00–

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Long Island Aces 2021-2022 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats