InlineStats

Illinois Fighting Illini

Champaign, IL

NCRHA D2

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2012-2013–168404207759+18.625L2
2011-2012–167702168976+13.500L3
2007-2008–1841400860111-51.222L8
2006-2007–189900187191-20.500L1
2005-2006–18611011381102-21.361L2
2004-2005–17610011374105-31.382L1
2003-2004–20710031795106-11.425–
2002-2003––––––––––––
1999-2000––––––––––––

2015-2016 Player StatsNCRHA D2

7-5-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Haydn Vance14139222020
Andrew McCatty111011213014
Nate Mccatty564100012
Adam Olson146391004
Marc Bondi136391004
Jake Bajo113250002
Don McKendry143140012
Connor Rachford131230002
Baylor Barvinek110110002
Daniel Hill140000000
Matt Kuhns20000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Daniel Hill12460480322632594.93.8040

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Michael Benge4637255127
2Brian Kenny358483078
3Zack Wand240333871
4Steve Crowley357422163
5Steve Havlir461322456
6Justin Acton240371855
7Adam Corazzi240351449
8Ben Brandsen236212748
9CJ O'Neil240202444
10Mario Moreno352241236
11David Lartonoix464151833
12Chris Corazzi238131730
13Russ Rietveld118141529
14Brian Nelson446101828
15Rory Polera230151126

Every game for Illinois Fighting Illini in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Marc Kulbersh1116324.09.828
2Kurt Peterson350172815.76.820
3Jim DeGrado228111214.25.810
4Jason Camodeca261305.50.809
5Phil Slama232131925.81.793

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Illinois Fighting Illini 2015-2016 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats