InlineStats

James Madison

Harrisonburg, VA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2007-2008–18124022613490+44.722W1
2006-2007–2089031992103-11.475W2

2011-2012 Player Stats

5-8-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Henry Relph151228402016
Christopher Pierson152162770137
Travis Tucker12198273116
Sean Joyce1612142620014
Michael Burke16412160014
Austin Muetterties1678150008
Steve Simonetti11671300110
Nick Baker61560000
Nick Bryant62020000
Matt Leighton160000000
Christopher Devine10000002
Connor Williams00000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Matt Leighton165765924321053276.56.7571

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Nick Belcher238422870
2Chris McNair238322052
3Ben DeSantis238201535
4Matt Bordenheimer234231134
5Travis Tucker120161127
6Taylor Chiarenza120101424
7Eric Blake23015823
8Kyle DiGangi22319322
9Randy Devine23112517
10Andrew King22110717
11Justin Murphy1207613
12Jason Fox118369
13Joe Welsh118448
14Tony Dicken120314
15Matt Hohn12112

Every game for James Madison in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Allen Green1113605.82.791
2John Beltrane22715905.19.770

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

James Madison 2011-2012 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats