InlineStats

Northern Colorado Bears

Greeley, CO

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2007-2008–1610501218477+7.656L1
2006-2007–1797011910693+13.559W5
2005-2006–1421200469111-42.143L2

2007-2008 Player Stats

10-5-1 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Jesse Ernst151213250020
Sean Dean15155200000
Brandon Supinger13109190000
Brent Erickson15143170010
Eric Heinz1597160020
Hank Ditton8213150000
Braun Galisewski1584120020
Justin Howard95380000
Brandon Bogan152460010
Tony Pinkham151560000
John Doyle112350000
Dustin Cartwright32130000
Robert Bell61120010
Ivan Overgard150000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Ivan Overgard15540951425773485.13.8191
Jesse Ernst00000000.00.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Brian Rossman231393776
2Brad Polacek227312758
3Eric Heinz232391049
4John Doyle340111728
5Jesse Ernst115121325
6Tony Pinkham230101222
7Sean Dean11515520
8Robert Bell32613619
9Brandon Supinger11310919
10Brent Erickson11514317
11Hank Ditton1821315
12Matt Braley11411314
13Kevin Hadfield2237714
14Braun Galisewski1158412
15Justin Howard2158311

Every game for Northern Colorado Bears in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Ivan Overgard22515815.12.822
2Zach Heiman2112705.91.774
3Jeremy Kerr192707.78.729

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Northern Colorado Bears 2007-2008 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats