InlineStats

USC Trojans

Los Angeles, CA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2014-2015–1669101395113-18.406L2
2013-2014–1621400444159-115.125L4
2012-2013–161140133381-48.094W1
2011-2012–167801155771-14.469W1
2010-2011–16122022611771+46.813–
2009-2010–166802146074-14.438L3
2008-2009–167702169288+4.500W1
2007-2008–181080020115100+15.556L2
2006-2007–18411031185120-35.306L4
2005-2006–1811700252181-129.056L4
2004-2005–1801800049165-116.000L18

2013-2014 Player StatsNCRHA D2

2-14-0 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Jared Fleitman131582311010
Benjamin Cohn167121910010
Greg Simmons13125173028
Timothy Rolfes126390200
Berkeley Johnston1617800020
Tim Heaphy1432500014
Ryan Bride40110004
Nick Doder160000002
Connor Capetillo40000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Nick Doder12444111041213028210.54.6840
Connor Capetillo414413011022885.50.8000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Brian Winterton5767339112
2David Crary4614953102
3Rob Hoy464413576
4Joseph Bodner459373673
5William Chung227441862
6Jared Fleitman440411758
7Greg Simmons228371855
8Berkeley Johnston452173855
9Mike Mowrey226223052
10Julian Bednorz570282149
11Benjamin Cohn231222749
12Timothy Rolfes328301848
13Oliver Vereschagin353212647
14Joey Wozniak467331346
15Jeremy Katz456252146

Every game for USC Trojans in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Elie Tawil465263225.72.791
2Josh Neill333171234.79.789
3Connor Capetillo21311005.77.789
4Anders Hill1104606.80.756
5Nick Doder41831509.61.696
6Steve Rossi110010010.00.695
7Andrew Samel1707010.14.640
8Christine Malazarte11009011.00.597
9Daniel Gardina1505010.20.595

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

USC Trojans 2013-2014 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats