InlineStats

Alberta Pro Roller Hockey League

Official Website ↗

2024-2025 SeasonGame results are here from the 2025-26 season on; earlier seasons have standings and player statistics only.

The Alberta Pro Roller Hockey League is an adult roller hockey league in Alberta, run by the Alberta Elite Roller Hockey Association. Its six teams play a summer season and playoffs for the Blackbird Cup, with results here from 2024 on.

Standings

2025

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
141031218862+26.750W1
14941199072+18.679W2
14842189776+21.643L1
148511710781+26.607L1
14671137598-23.464L4
141121361129-68.107W1

Team Map

Each team at its home town. Town positions: GeoNames.

Scoring Leaders →

Goaltending Leaders →

Regular Season, minimum 2 games played and 25 shots faced.

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Brendan Baumgartner3396191152
2Mark Rassell3346955124
3Joel Topping3365059109
4Chris Rauckman224523587
5Steven Sanche331423678
6Chris Robertson336353873
7Liam Munro332343973
8Cole Sonstelie328303969
9Cull Scott336244165
10Reese Malkewich332214465
11Sullivan Hookey228352863
12Brett Cote331204363
13Colby Phillips340233962
14Bradley Forrest226204262
15Carson Wright331293261

Alberta Pro Roller Hockey League regular seasons, every season on InlineStats.

All-Time Goaltending Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1James Hunt33442507.12.753
2Meyer Gaume335171716.34.746

Regular seasons, minimum 30 games played. Ranked by save percentage where shots are recorded, else by goals against per game.

Alberta Pro Roller Hockey League 2024-2025 – Standings & Stats | InlineStats