InlineStats

Tournaments / State Wars Hockey / 2023 State Wars 19

55+

State Wars Hockey · 2023 State Wars 19

5 teams · 13 games · 51 players with stats

Champion1 Champion: MI Fifty5hole

Standings

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGA+/-PTSFinish
165010358+2711Champion1Champion
2631202112+98Runner-up2Runner-up
3512201421-74Semifinalist
4514001430-162Semifinalist
540310922-131

Worked out from every game played: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or an overtime / shootout loss. Teams that reached the playoffs are ordered by how far they went.

Playoffs

Semifinals

Jul 31 · 09:40

Final

All 13 games
DateHomeScoreAwayRound
Jul 29ON The Eh Team3 – 6MI Fifty5holeRound Robin
Jul 29NJ Assault3 – 3Empire Labeda SnipersRound Robin
Jul 29Empire Labeda Snipers1 – 5Rollin FossilsRound Robin
Jul 29Rollin Fossils5 – 2ON The Eh TeamRound Robin
Jul 29MI Fifty5hole8 – 1NJ AssaultRound Robin
Jul 30Empire Labeda Snipers5 – 6ON The Eh TeamRound Robin
Jul 30Rollin Fossils2 – 2MI Fifty5holeRound Robin
Jul 30ON The Eh Team2 – 7NJ AssaultRound Robin
Jul 30MI Fifty5hole8 – 0Empire Labeda SnipersRound Robin
Jul 30NJ Assault3 – 3Rollin FossilsRound Robin
Jul 31MI Fifty5hole7 – 1ON The Eh TeamSemi Final
Jul 31Rollin Fossils5 – 0NJ AssaultSemi Final
Jul 31MI Fifty5hole4 – 1Rollin FossilsChampionship Game

Skaters

#PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
1Jamie Smith668140112
2Mike Lalonde6111120020
3Dean D'Angelo656111010
4Shane Nutley58190002
5Matt Wiljanen62790002
6Dave Jackson63581015
7Jeff Kretzer62570000
8Dave Conlon54260003
9John Smith64260010
10Craig Blum53361010
11Rich Worosz63360002
12Vinny Comito54151000
13Tim Donaldson64150012
14George Kondogianis44041000
15Tom Davis63140012
16Dan Phelps62240000
17Chris Vollmer63030000
18Greg Zona52130012
19Ron Leader52130000
20Doug Storms62130000
21Tom Hirschbeck62131000
22Bryan Pryde50330002
23John Marotto42020002
24Pat Dekenipp42020102
25Brent Henry52020002
26Mike Albano62020000
27Dominic Hardy51120000
28Mike McCarthy51120000
29Dave Zarem61120002
30Scott Williams61120000
31Greg Rakidjian40220000
32Richard Marotto40220000
33Scott Klar50220000
34Vince Wand50220005
35Brian Cantrell60220000
36Billy Cariello41010000
37Kirk Feeney51010000
38Michael Dougherty40110000
39Mike Ryan40110000
40Paul Melton50110000
41Tom Maughn40000000
42Brett Feldman50000002
43Mike McGrath50000000

Goalies

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Paul Humphreys6722100605551.67.9171
2Andy Copeland6963001406341.50.8501
3Scott Keohane648200011291.00.8180
4Mike Catanzaro6481002185132.50.7220
5James Risenhoover511912027220524.03.7220
6Rich Rodriguez49603016622445.50.6670
7Brad Forbes59613006024366.00.6000
8Joseph Poblete522010015696.30.6000
55+ · 2023 State Wars 19 – State Wars Hockey | InlineStats