InlineStats

Tournaments / State Wars Hockey / 2019 State Wars 15

35over AAA Division

State Wars Hockey · 2019 State Wars 15

5 teams · 13 games · 59 players with stats

Champion1 Champion: Mission Labeda Snipers

Standings

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGA+/-PTSFinish
1631201610+68Champion1Champion
2624001524-94Runner-up2Runner-up
3532001712+56Playoffs
4521201715+26Playoffs
540220913-42

Worked out from every game played: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or an overtime / shootout loss. Teams that reached the playoffs are ordered by how far they went.

Playoffs

All 13 games
DateHomeScoreAwayRound
Aug 3Mission Labeda Snipers3 – 3PAMA Labeda Golden KnightsRound Robin
Aug 3MO CarShield6 – 2IL Old BallsRound Robin
Aug 3Mission Labeda Snipers2 – 2Argentina LIHARound Robin
Aug 3IL Old Balls2 – 5Argentina LIHARound Robin
Aug 3PAMA Labeda Golden Knights1 – 4MO CarShieldRound Robin
Aug 4Argentina LIHA2 – 2PAMA Labeda Golden KnightsRound Robin
Aug 4MO CarShield4 – 3Mission Labeda SnipersRound Robin
Aug 4PAMA Labeda Golden Knights3 – 4IL Old BallsRound Robin
Aug 4Argentina LIHA5 – 3MO CarShieldRound Robin
Aug 4IL Old Balls0 – 3Mission Labeda SnipersRound Robin
Aug 5Argentina LIHA3 – 6IL Old BallsPlayoffs
Aug 5MO CarShield0 – 1Mission Labeda SnipersPlayoffs
Aug 5Mission Labeda Snipers4 – 1IL Old BallsChampionship Game

Skaters

#PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
1Pat Lee691102010
2JP Beilsten56390002
3Greg Thompson63690010
4Dan Costanza61780000
5Bruno Gomez54370010
6Facundo Vadra54370000
7Alexandre Guilardi56060012
8Derek Kern64260114
9Dan Mcgrath63360002
10Steve Hewkin54150012
11Vince Free43140002
12Marty Gwozdz52241000
13Eddie Limbaga41340000
14Shaun McGrath63031010
15Stephen Campbell42130000
16Jeff Steinsdorfer62130000
17Jason Berrettini61230002
18Joel Sadenwasser42020000
19Cristian Boix52020004
20Ken Moeser52020010
21Rhys Boschert52020000
22Diego Kantt51120002
23Jeff Garvey51120012
24Frankie Peretti61120002
25Jason Richmeier61120014
26Mike Enright61120000
27Raul Licon40220000
28Bruno Sano50220004
29Juan Mandayo50220004
30Kenny Daleo50220000
31Nick Hamilton50220002
32Brin Morris41010100
33Dino Virone61010000
34Scott Costanza61010002
35Rob Chornomud40110000
36Aguntin Marengo50110002
37Alejo Lopez de Armentia50110000
38Matias Gonvalez De Biase50110002
39Matt Edmundson50110000
40Steve Proetz50110000
41Brian Lebeau60110002
42Charlie Mott60110000
43Travis Hawkins40000002
44Adam Canada50000000
45Alberto Tapia50000000
46Derek Blankenship50000000
47Luciano Ezequiel Cohen50000000
48Mike Schene50000000
49Adam Blackshaw60000000
50Pete Pennecke60000002
51Scott Ouimette60000000
52Steve Conti60000000

Goalies

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Jerry Gioia6721002475421.67.8941
2Scott Slone6722100305251.67.8331
3André Renault512021028315683.00.8190
4Mick Kelleher512032005512432.40.7820
5Nick Chura614424009824744.00.7550
6Garrett Taylor49602025113383.25.7450
7James Risenhoover500000000.00.0000
35over AAA Division · 2019 State Wars 15 – State Wars Hockey | InlineStats