InlineStats

Tournaments / IIHS / 2025 Cosmopolitan Series

16U

IIHS · 2025 Cosmopolitan Series

5 teams · 15 games · 47 players with stats

Champion1 Champion: Young Guns

Standings

#TeamGPWLTOTLGFGA+/-PTSFinish
166000567+4912Champion1Champion
263300202006Runner-up2Runner-up
3724102044-245Third3Third
4622111826-86Fourth
5514001027-172Playoffs

Worked out from every game played: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or an overtime / shootout loss. Teams that reached the playoffs are ordered by how far they went.

Playoffs

Playoffs

Jul 12 · 08:00

Semifinals

Jul 12 · 12:30
Jul 12 · 13:15

Third Place

Jul 12 · 18:45 · OT

Final

Jul 12 · 19:30
All 15 games
DateHomeScoreAwayRound
Jul 9Shakers Revo0 – 14Young Guns.
Jul 9Shakers EUR5 – 5Crazy MonkeysRound Robin
Jul 9Young Guns5 – 2SoftCode.
Jul 10SoftCode9 – 3Shakers EUR.
Jul 10Crazy Monkeys4 – 3Shakers Revo.
Jul 10Young Guns14 – 2Shakers EURRound Robin
Jul 10SoftCode3 – 5Crazy MonkeysRound Robin
Jul 11Shakers Revo4 – 2Shakers EUR.
Jul 11Young Guns10 – 1Crazy Monkeys.
Jul 11SoftCode3 – 1Shakers Revo.
Jul 12Shakers Revo2 – 4Shakers EURPLAYOFF
Jul 12Young Guns9 – 2Shakers EURSEMIFINAL
Jul 12Crazy Monkeys2 – 3SoftCodeSEMIFINAL
Jul 12Shakers EUR2 – 1 OTCrazy MonkeysBRONZE MEDAL GAME
Jul 12Young Guns4 – 0SoftCodeGOLD MEDAL GAME

Skaters

#PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
1Mario Van Gool61210220010
2Pol Olivera6125170010
3Pablo Iglesias Carballeira6124160010
4David Cerezo658130000
5Paul Perot6561100118
6Leonardo Mas Lu66170020
7Javi A65270000
8Tim Egloff Egloff75270010
9Quim Peris64370006
10Jorge Alfonso65160010
11Angel Angulo63360004
12Jery A62460012
13Carlos Villanova54150000
14Victor Arrivas64150016
15Jorge Grinan532500020
16Herrero A62350000
17Mikel Layza63140000
18Venom A63140012
19Victor A63140012
20Hctor Bjar52240000
21Noel Martin53030008
22Alvaro Collado62130002
23Ander Garcia72130002
24Julio Pizzarro72130000
25Julia Malacz51230010
26Telmo Vea61230012
27Lucia Diaz52020000
28Cesar Garcia72020000
29Hugo Larrondo72020002
30Abel Muñoz61120000
31Jaime Pereira71120000
32Vara A60220002
33Samuel Sailer51010000
34Hugo Fernandez61010004
35Magdalena A61010002
36Miguel A61010004
37Edgar Olivera60110002
38Oliver Leach70110002
39Anton García10000002
40Ander Garcia30000000
41Aitor Martn-Portugus40000002
42Hugo Larrondo60000000

Goalies

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Jorge Albi61446000517441.17.8632
2Kevin A614433006720473.33.7010
3Andres Hernnadez613422117325484.46.6580
4Angela San Pedro7137230110536696.28.6570
5Roberto De Mariano512014007827515.40.6540
6Rino Egloff Egloff7330100238155.81.6520
7Orión Gomez61200001102.00.0000
16U · 2025 Cosmopolitan Series – IIHS | InlineStats