InlineStats

Edmonton Sled Dogs

Edmonton, AB

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-
1993-1994–22910–321164170-6

1993-1994 Player StatsRHI

9-10-3 this season · average home attendance 2,397

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Doug McCarthy21253459–––20
Brian Shantz22183452–––14
Barry Chyzowski22162743–––10
Kevin St. Jacques18152540–––44
Trevor McCallion2283038–––43
Mark Souch22261238–––12
Peter Kasowski20151833–––12
Greg Geldart1881119–––12
Jeff Wildeboer1951015–––24
Roy Mitchell2231013–––26
John McMillan1721012–––14
Murray Duval196511–––58
Scott Daniels54610–––2
Paddy Scott4549–––2
Daryn McBride4426–––2
Brent Fleetwood2123–––0
Troy Hjertaas6101–––23
Rob Celloto11010000
Rob Celotto1101–––0
Rob McKinley21000–––6
Kevin Koopman8000–––0

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Rob McKinley218597837551336227.43.8240
Kevin Koopman8193220155321237.92.7940

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Doug McCarthy121253459
2Brian Shantz122183452
3Barry Chyzowski122162743
4Kevin St. Jacques118152540
5Mark Souch122261238
6Trevor McCallion12283038
7Peter Kasowski120151833
8Greg Geldart11881119
9Jeff Wildeboer11951015
10Roy Mitchell12231013
11John McMillan11721012
12Murray Duval1196511
13Scott Daniels154610
14Paddy Scott14549
15Daryn McBride14426

Every game for Edmonton Sled Dogs in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Rob McKinley1217806.33.824
2Kevin Koopman182204.00.794

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Edmonton Sled Dogs 1993-1994 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats