InlineStats

The Mighty Glocktopus

Michigan

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 1 Silver medal2 0 Bronze medal3 0

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
State Wars · 2025 State Wars 21Senior A/B76103214Champion1Champion
State Wars · 2022 State Wars 18Senior A/B43101911Playoffs

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2024-2025–151272296973-4.644L2
2023-2024–148100224262-20.524W2
2022-2023–157101246082-22.533L5

2021-2022 Player StatsAdult A

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Brad Bernia47180012
Tommy Marvin41780000
Max Cohen45160020
Shane Theodore44150002
CJ Pobur41230002
Josh Pascoe41230000
Anders Elmblad40220000
Daniel Bernia40110000
Marcus Crawford40000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Justin Broquet49631003811272.75.7111

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Brad Bernia341223052
2Daniel Bernia342301848
3Josh Pascoe34482331
4Jack Telford11018523
5Michael Vandenberg11191423
6Mike Francis2971118
7Dan Suszek11011314
8Dominic Moore188614
9Tyler Grimshaw1119413
10Shane Theodore187613
11Mathew Fischer194812
12Max Cohen16459
13Michael Waddell15617
14Jeff Nolfo14437
15Hayden Baker19167

Every game for The Mighty Glocktopus in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Miles Finney229101604.34.668
2Daniel Collins1113714.82.398
3Justin Brown171304.14.000

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

The Mighty Glocktopus 2021-2022 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats